Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 2:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
29
th
-
Dec
5
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Interact Club Table in Lobby
7:40a
Cello Class
9:00a
Pre-School Tea
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1197 Meeting
2:30p
Strings Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club Meetings (Ms. Jamison/Ms. Lewis)
3:00p
JV/VG Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I with Mr. Schmidt (Math Olympiad)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings with Ms. Giordano (Mondays instead of Thurs.)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
After School Program - Basic Spanish
3:30p
After School Program - Basic Spanish
3:30p
After School Program - Girls' Soccer
3:30p
After School Program - Intro to Modern Ballet I
3:30p
After School Program-LEGO Community
3:30p
After School Program Kids Can Knit
3:30p
After School Program Kids in the Kitchen
3:30p
After school program -Creative Writing
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball
5:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Continuing Education Class (Adult Integration Body Conditioning) with Sione Owen
7:30p
Converational Spanish I
7:30p
Italian
8:00p
Continuing Education Class (Life Drawing) with Beatrice Greenbaum
1
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:00a
Dr. O'Connell
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
11:20a
PVC - Dance Club (Ms. Scollins) 11:20 - 12:05 on Tuesdays
12:05p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strings Class
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:55 - 3:45 p.m.)
3:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Art Club with Ms. D'Amato
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Mr. Ranieri (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:00p
Talent show dress rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Ski Practice
3:00p
Winter Track PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Program-Acting
3:30p
After School Program-Clay Works for Juniors
3:30p
After School Program-Craft Creations II: Needle Felting
3:30p
After School Program-LEGO Robotics
3:30p
After School Program-Learn & Feel French
3:30p
After School Program-Little Art Historians
3:30p
After School Program-Origami Pet Shop
3:30p
After School Program - Piana
3:30p
After School Program-Taekwondo
3:45p
PVC - PWRFL Meeting/Workshop (Ms. Barnes/Ms. Sirlin)
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball PRACTICE
4:30p
Wrestling
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - PRACTICE
7:00p
Ceramics
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Continuing Education Class (Tai Chi & Chi Kung) with Sifu Nat Costanzo
7:30p
Continuing Education Class (Canning Vegetables Made Easy) - Cameron Kelly Programs
7:30p
Continuing Education Class (Yoga) with Michelle Hough
7:30p
JV Girls Basketball - PRACTICE
7:30p
Knitting Circle
7:30p
PVC - PTA Meeting
8:00p
Advocacy Committee Meeting
8:00p
French
8:30p
Croton Recreation
2
7:40a
Cello Class
7:40a
Strings Class
7:55a
Guidance
9:00a
First Grade Candy House Decorating
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
12:00p
Dr. O'Connell
12:00p
Union Meeting Aides
1:00p
CHHS Special Ed STAR Training
1:00p
Dr. O'Connell
2:25p
After School Program-Intro to Tennis
2:30p
After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
2:30p
Strings Class
3:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
Math Meeting K-4
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (Ms. Kayla Martin)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:30p
After School Program-Beginning Soccer for Boys
3:30p
After School Program-Carnival Time
3:30p
After School Program-Guitar
3:30p
After School Program-Intro to Acting
3:30p
After School Program-Pokemon
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer/Younger kids
7:00p
TCBL
7:30p
Continuing Education Class (Dehydrating foods) with Cameron Kelly Programs
8:00p
TCBL
3
7:25a
Class
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:15a
Tier 3 Meeting
8:30a
Math Learning Walk
11:00a
CHHS Dumpling Sale
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
1:00p
Guidance
1:00p
Guidance
2:30p
Strings Class
2:45p
BPC Meeting (Building Planning Council)
2:50p
PVC - PVC Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Giordano)
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:55 - 3:45 p.m.)
3:00p
PVC - PVC 5th and 6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC Dirt Club Meetings (J. Fontana and J. Rescigno)
3:00p
PVC International Club Meetings (Ms. Sirlin & Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Varsity Ski Practice
3:00p
Winter Track PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
CHHS Building Planning Council Meeting
3:15p
PVC - PVC Building Planning Council Meeting at 3:15 p.m.
3:30p
After School Program-Art Explorers
3:30p
After School Program-Chess for Players
3:30p
After School Program-Clay Works
3:30p
After School Program-Crafty Creations
3:30p
After School Program-Elementary Italian
3:30p
After School Program-Gymnastics
3:30p
After School Program-Intro to Music
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV/VG Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
TCBL
7:00p
TCBL
7:30p
BOE Regular Meeting
7:30p
Contemporary Painting
8:30p
Cortlandt Soccer/Varsity
4
Interact Club Table in Lobby
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
2:30p
Strings Class
2:35p
After School Program-Into to Tennis
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama (Friday 12/4 performance is at 7:00 p.m.)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:00p
Winter Track PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices/Meetings (Fridays)
3:30p
After School Program-Basketball
3:30p
After School Program-Nature Crafts
3:30p
After School Program-Operation Investigation
3:30p
After School Program-Percussion
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball
5:00p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:00p
Talent Show
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
DI Instant Challenge Workshop
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
5
Varsity Cheerleading
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Winter Track
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball - PRACTICE
10:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball - PRACTICE
12:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball - PRACTICE
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
2:00p
PVC - PVC Fall Drama (SATURDAY performance is at 3:00 p.m.)
3:00p
JV Boys basketball