Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 2:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
3-9
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
9:00a
CHHS PTSA ACT Bootcamp (Catalyst)
4
7:00a
AP Art Show
7:40a
Cello Class
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
2:30p
Strings Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club Meetings (Ms. Jamison/Ms. Lewis)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I with Mr. Schmidt (Math Olympiad)
3:00p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings with Ms. Giordano (Mondays instead of Thurs.)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices in 5th and 6th grade wing Hallways
3:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
3:15p
Tennis Meeting
3:30p
After School Program - Basic Spanish
3:30p
After School Program - Creative Writing
3:30p
After School Program - Girls' Soccer
3:30p
After School Program - Intro to Modern Ballet I
3:30p
After School Program - Kids Can Knit
3:30p
After School Program - Kids in the Kitchen
3:30p
After School Program - LEGO Community
4:30p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week of Practices)
6:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
6:30p
Croton Youth Lacrosse
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Conversational Spanish
7:30p
What Animals Feel
7:30p
croton youth lacrosse
8:00p
PVC - CONTINUING ED. (Life Drawing Class with Beatrice Greenbaum) Monday evenings for 10 weeks
8:30p
Croton Recreation/Adult indoor soccer
5
7:00a
AP Art Show
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:00a
CET Grade 3 & 4 NYS Assessment Testing
8:00a
Parent Conference
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conference
8:00a
SFC Meeting
9:00a
CET 1st Grade Concert - Rehearsal
9:00a
CSE Annual Review
10:00a
Teacher conference regarding student
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
11:20a
PVC - Dance Club (Ms. Scollins) 11:20 - 12:05 on Tuesdays
12:05p
Sign Language Club
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:30p
After School Program - Acting
2:30p
Strings Class
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:55 - 3:45 p.m.)
3:00p
PVC - Art Club with Ms. D'Amato
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Mr. Ranieri (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices in 5th and 6th grade wing Hallways
3:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
3:30p
After School Program - Clay Works for Juniors
3:30p
After School Program - Craft Creations II: Needle Felting
3:30p
After School Program - Learn & Feel French
3:30p
After School Program - Lego Robotics
3:30p
After School Program - Little Art Historians
3:30p
After School Program - Origami Pet Shop
3:30p
After School Program - Piano
3:30p
After School Programs - Taekwondo
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week of Practices)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
Varsity Softball
5:00p
AP ART Show Opening Celebration
5:30p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Courses (Princeton Review)
6:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
6:30p
East Coast Panthers
7:00p
Ceramics
7:00p
PVC - CONTINUING ED. (Tai-Chi & Chi Kung Class with Sifu Nat Costanzo) on Tuesday evenings for 8 weeks
7:00p
Quickbooks Pro
7:30p
PVC - CONTINUING ED. ("Yoga with MIchelle Garrsion Hough") on Tuesday evenings for 8 weeks
7:30p
croton youth lacrosse
8:00p
CHUFSD Booster Club - J-Train
6
7:00a
AP Art Show
7:40a
Cello Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:00a
CET Grade 3 & 4 NYS Assessment Testing
9:00a
CET 1st Grade Concert - Rehearsal
9:00a
CHHS Awards Meeting
9:30a
PTA General Membership Mtg.
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:25p
After School Program - Intro to Tennis
2:30p
After School Program - Pre-Destination Imagination
2:30p
Girl Scouts - Brownie Troop Mtg.
2:30p
Strings Class
2:45p
CH-SEPTA
3:00p
CET - Curriculum Coordinator Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (Ms. Kayla Martin)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices in 5th and 6th grade wing Hallways
3:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
3:30p
After School Program - Beginning Chinese
3:30p
After School Program - Beginning Soccer for Boys
3:30p
After School Program - Carnival Time
3:30p
After School Program - Guitar
3:30p
After School Program - Intro to Acting
3:30p
After School Program - Pokemon: The Game
3:30p
After School Program - Printmaking 101
4:15p
Track
4:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
4:30p
Golf
4:30p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week of Practices)
4:30p
Varsity Softball
6:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
6:30p
CHHS Varsity Wrestling
7:00p
Excel Only
7:30p
Creative Writing
7:30p
Italian
7:30p
croton youth lacrosse
7
7:00a
AP Art Show
7:25a
Class
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:00a
CET Grade 3 & 4 NYS Assessment Testing
8:15a
Tier 3 Meeting
9:00a
CHHS SERT Mtg.
10:30a
CHHS Dumpling Sale
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
1:30p
CET 1st Grade Concert - School Performance
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:30p
Strings Class
2:45p
BPC Meeting (Building Planning Council)
2:50p
PVC - PVC Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Giordano)
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:55 - 3:45 p.m.)
3:00p
PVC - PVC 5th and 6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC Dirt Club Meetings (J. Fontana and J. Rescigno)
3:00p
PVC International Club Meetings (Ms. Sirlin & Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:15p
CHHS Building Planning Council Meeting
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices in 5th and 6th grade wing Hallways
3:15p
PVC - PVC Building Planning Council Meeting at 3:15 p.m.
3:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
3:30p
After School Program - Art Explorers: Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media
3:30p
After School Program - Chess for Players
3:30p
After School Program - Clay Works
3:30p
After School Program - Crafty Creations
3:30p
After School Program - Elementary Italian
3:30p
After School Program - Golf for Juniors
3:30p
After School Program - Intro to Music
3:30p
After School Programs - Gymnastics
4:30p
Golf
4:30p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week of Practices)
6:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
6:30p
croton youth lacrosse
7:00p
Cheerleading coaches meeting
7:00p
PVC - CONTINUING ED. ("Fun with Sushi Night" with Kazuko DiCroce) - 1 session
7:30p
BOE Regular Meeting
7:30p
Contemporary Painting
7:30p
Guitar for Adults
7:30p
Organic Skin Cream
7:30p
Spanish II
8
7:00a
AP Art Show
7:30a
Morning Math
7:40a
Strings Class
7:40a
Strings Class
8:45a
CET 1st Grade Concert - Parent Performance
11:00a
PVC - 3rd floor gym used for RECESS during Each Lunch Period 11:00 - 1:30
2:15p
AP Class Registration
2:25p
After School Program - Intro to Tennis
2:30p
Strings Class
3:00p
PVC Modified Athletic GYM use
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices in 5th and 6th grade wing Hallways
3:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
3:30p
After School Program - Basketball
3:30p
After School Program - Operation Investigation: Think Like a Scientist
3:30p
After School Program - Percussion
3:30p
After School Program - Pokemon: The Game
3:30p
After School Program - Winter Nature Crafts
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week of Practices)
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
6:15p
PVC - PVC Destination Imagination Practices (Marathon Week)
6:30p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
croton youth lacrosse
7:30p
croton youth lacrosse
9
8:00a
Croton Ayso
8:00a
Croton Ayso
9:00a
Croton Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
Varsity Track
10:30a
Croton Youth Lacrosse
11:00a
JV Boys Baseball
11:00a
Varsity Boys Baseball
11:30a
croton youth lacrosse
1:30p
Varsity Softball
2:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:00p
Croton Youth Lacrosse