Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 9:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Fri
January 11th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:15 am
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
PVC Library
PVC Student Council
7:30 am
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor During School Day
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
8:00 am
SFC Mtg.
CHHS Community Room
Student-Faculty Congress
8:30 am
8:40 am
PVC - 6th Grade Fraction Fair
PVC Cafeteria 118
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
9:00 am
CHHS PTSA Meeting
CHHS Community Room
CHHS PTSA
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
CARE Club Bake Sale (Lunch periods G Day)
CHHS Main Hallway
Croton-Harmon HS
CARE Club
11:30 am
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Croton Recreation - After School
CET Full Gymnasium
Croton Recreation
2:50 pm
PVC - Pride Club (Extra Meetings after school)
PVC Room 224
PVC Pride Club
3:00 pm
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
CHHS Gymnasium Main
CHHS Gymnasium Aux.
Athletics
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor After School Evening/Weekends
Modified Athletic Building Use at PVC
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
PVC Cafeteria 118
PVC Field
PVC Room 105
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
3:10 pm
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
PVC Room 201
PVC Room 202
PVC Room 203
PVC Room 204
PVC Room 205
Destination Imagination
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
M GBB EDGEMONT HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor After School Evening/Weekends
Modified Girls Basketball
4:30 pm
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
PVC Room 201
Destination Imagination
V Ski GS Race @ Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge Ski Area
Varsity Ski Team
Varsity Boys Swim @ Our Lady of Lourdes
Poughkeepsie MS
Varsity Boys Swimming
Varsity Track Suffern Invitational @ RCC
RCC Track & Field
Varsity Track
5:00 pm
V Wrestling Scrimmage @ Hen Hud
Hendrick Hudson High School
Varsity Wrestling
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament @ N. Salem
North Salem MS HS
Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Clarkstown North
Dynamic Gymnastics
Gymnastics
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
CYO Holy Name of Mary
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor After School Evening/Weekends
CYO-Holy Name of Mary
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm