Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 12:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Tue
April 24th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
7:40 am
CET - Band
CET Multipurpose Room
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
CET - Strings
CET Storytelling Room
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
CET Music Room
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
8:00 am
CET - Kindergarten Teachers Examining Student Work "Review of ELA Data"
CET Projects Room 108
CET Faculty
8:30 am
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:35 pm
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
CET Music Room
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
2:55 pm
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
PVC Library
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
PVC Room 304
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
3:00 pm
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
PVC Room 408
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
PVC Field
PVC Room 105
PVC Cafeteria 118
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
PVC Room 228 (Art Room)
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
PVC InDe Lab Room 229
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
PVC Home & Careers/233
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
PVC Music Room 109
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
PVC Music Room 209
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
SAT Staff Training
CHHS Main Office Conference Room
CHHS Faculty
3:30 pm
CET - CH-SEPTA - After School Kids Club (Creative Clay)
CET Art Room
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
M BLax Putnam Valley @ Croton-Harmon
Manes Field (Lower Village Field)
Modified Boys Lacrosse
MOD SOFTBALL WESTLAKE HS @ UPPER VILLAGE FIELD
Upper Village/Fireman's Field
Modified Softball
Mod BTN @ CARMEL HS
Carmel HS
Modified Boys Tennis
4:30 pm
V SOFT @ WESTLAKE HS
WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Softball
V TRK HALDANE HS(+1) @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
Spencer Field
Varsity Track
Varsity Boys Tennis
CET - Tennis Courts
Varsity Boys Tennis
SOLOMON SCHECHTER SCHOOL
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
CHHS ACT Princeton Review Courses
CHHS Room 123
CHHS Room 124
CHHS PTSA
6:00 pm
Croton Youth Lacrosse
CET Upper field
Croton Youth Lacrosse
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
YMCA - Adult Clay
CHHS Art Room 1st Floor
YMCA
7:30 pm
Work Session & Special meeting: BOCES Budget Vote
CHHS Community Room
Board of Education Members
7:45 pm
YMCA Adult Knitting
CHHS Faculty Lounge
YMCA
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm