Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
October 25th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
PVC Room 403
PVC International Club
7:30 am
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
CET Projects Room 108
Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor During School Day
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
8:00 am
to
9:30 am
10:00 am
CSE Meeting
CHHS Main Office Conference Room
Pupil Personnel
10:30 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:10 pm
Field maintenance
CET FIELD
Buildings and Grounds Department
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
SAF Meetings
CHHS Faculty Conference Room
CHHS Faculty
2:55 pm
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
PVC Library
PVC Homework Help
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
CHHS Gymnasium Main
Varsity Boys Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
PVC - Badminton Club
PVC Gymnasium/3rd Floor After School Evening/Weekends
PVC Badminton Club
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
PVC Cafeteria 118
PVC Field
PVC Room 105
Pierre Van Cortlandt MS
3:15 pm
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
CHHS Room 220
PAS
3:30 pm
Cheer Practice
CHHS Gymnasium Aux.
Varsity Cheerleading
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
M GSOCF @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
Briarcliff HS
Modified Girls Soccer
M GTN PEARL RIVER HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
CET - Tennis Courts
Modified Girls Tennis
M VB @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Modified Volleyball
V GSW Practice
Mildred E. Strang MS
Varsity Girls Swimming
4:30 pm
M FB DOBBS FERRY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
Spencer Field
Modified Football
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
CHHS Auditorium
Fall Drama
CYL
CET FIELD
Croton Youth Lacrosse
6:30 pm
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
CHHS Gymnasium Aux.
Varsity Wrestling
7:00 pm
CYO Holy Name of Mary
PVC Gymnasium/ 2nd Floor After School Evening/Weekends
CYO-Holy Name of Mary
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm