Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
4/19/2024 3:23 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
5:00p
Varsity Track @ Armory
28
8:00a
China Exchange
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
4:00p
Dr. O'Connell and Mike Plotkin meeting
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball @ Briarcliff
4:30p
Varsity Ski Sectional Race Qualifier @ Catamount
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
China Trip Parent Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
29
7:30a
China Exchange
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:30a
CET - Fundations Visitors
10:30a
CET - Fundations Debrief
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Dates
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
30
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
11:30a
China Exchange
12:45p
PVC - Meeting (Dr. Klugherz)
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Date
2:50p
PVC - Pride Club (Extra Meetings after school)
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
John Griffiths
3:00p
John Griffiths meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ West Point
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
31
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
China Exchange
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
12:00p
CHHS Curr. Coord. Meeting
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Dates
2:30p
John Griffiths meetings
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
John Griffiths meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage @ HenHud
4:15p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ OSSINING HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
M BBB Team A @ EDGEMONT HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ West Point
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ OSSINING HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
BOE Retreat Part II
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
Meeting with John G. and Michael P. and parents
8:30a
PVC - PVC PTA Meetings (Morning Meetings)
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
10:00a
CET - Colonial Fair
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School (Snow Date)
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M BBB (Team B) vs. PLEASANTVILLE HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Clinics (Booster Club)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
PVC Talent Show
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
2
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
11:00a
Croton Recreation Challengers B-Ball Clinic
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
3
12:00p
Varsity Track @ Armory - Novice Meet
4
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
8:30a
2019 Spring APPC Interviews
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Gymnastics - Divisionals @ Odyssey Gymnastics
4:15p
M BBB (Team B) vs. HASTINGS WHITE TEAM @PVC (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GBB @ HASTINGS WHITE TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Westlake
4:30p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Orientation
4:30p
V BBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Sectional Race Qualifier @ Catamount
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Westlake
6:15p
JV BBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
John Griffiths meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
5
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
11:00a
CET - Grade Wide Lesson During Lunch
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
4:15p
Modified Girls BB vs. HenHud
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ West Point
5:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Sectionals Trials
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
BOE Retreat Part II
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
6
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
8:30a
CET - CPSE MTGS
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
3:15p
SAAC Meeting
4:30p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GBB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:00p
CHHS Faculty Dinner
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
V GBB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CHHS Incoming Freshmen Orientation
7:00p
CHHS Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
7
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
8:30a
CET - Russian Dance Troupe
9:30a
CET - Parent Training
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
PVC Building Planning Council Meetings - 3:15 p.m. (PVC Main Office Conference Room)
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
3:30p
Varsity Gymnastics - Sectionals at Carmel HS
4:15p
M BBB Team A @ WOODLANDS HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GBB WOODLANDS HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage @ Clarkstown South HS
5:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Sectionals Finals
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:15p
JV GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
7:00p
CHHS Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
8
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
12:30p
Communications Committee Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:00p
V Wrestling Division II Sectionals @ Edgemont Day 1
4:15p
M GBB@ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BBB EDGEMONT HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
6:00p
CET - PTA Reading Cafe
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Performance(7:30pm)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
NHS Bake Sale
9
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
V Wrestling Division II Sectionals @ Edgemont Day 2
10:00a
JV GBB HENDRICK HUDSON HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
11:45a
JV BBB @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS(NON-LEAGUE)
2:00p
V GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:00p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Performance(7:30pm)
7:00p
NHS Bake Sale
10
11:30a
CHHS Shakespeare Performance (Snowdate)(1:00 pm)
11
8:00a
Guidance Mtg.
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
11:00a
CHOOSE
2:30p
CET - Special Ed Mtg
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CHHS - National Board Cohort
4:30p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GBB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
Varsity Track Armory Class C Champs
6:00p
V GBB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:15p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
7:15p
CHEF Mtg.
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
12
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:00a
CET - 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
4:30p
JV BBB TAPPAN ZEE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
13
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
9:00a
CET - 3rd Grade Concert Rehearsal
1:00p
Special Ed (CSE Meeting)
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
Life Skills Trainers - Fencing
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
7:15p
CET - PTA Gen'l Mtg
7:30p
CHHS PTSA Meeting
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
14
Valentine's Day
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET Staff Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
8:00a
Spain Trip
8:30a
CET World Language Committee
9:30a
CET - 3rd Grade School Concert
12:00p
Curriculum Coordinators Mtg.
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council Mtg
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:00p
Sunshine
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
15
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - Kindergarten Registration
8:45a
CET - 3rd Grade Concert-Parent Performance
11:00a
Sophomore Class Bake Sale
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
16
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
17
9:00a
Varsity Track @ Armory - Qualifier
18
President's Day
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
19
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
20
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:00a
Transportation Dept. Defensive Driving Course
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
Life Skills Trainers - Fencing
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
21
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
22
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
V Wrestling NYS Championships @ Albany Day 1
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
23
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
V Wrestling NYS Championships @ Albany Day 2
24
25
10:00a
PVC - Meetings (G. Klugherz)
2:40p
CET - Curr Coord Mtg - FEBA with John Griffiths
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Let's Knit
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Let's Work & Play with Clay
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Secret Agent Lab
5:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
7:00p
China Meeting
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
26
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
CSE Meetings/Eric Rosen
8:15a
CET - Meet & Greet Mrs. Debora Macarchuk
8:45a
CET - Bash the Trash - K-2 Assembly
9:00a
PVC - Meetings (Dr. Klugherz)
11:10a
CET - Grade Level Lessons (Robin Woolley)
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Airplane Explorations
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Elementary Drawing
5:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
27
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
CPSE (2) Meetings- CET Red Room
8:30a
CSE Meetings
9:00a
CET - CSE Mtgs
9:00a
PVC - Meetings (Dr. Klugherz)
11:15a
PPS - Counselors Meeting
1:30p
CSE Meetings/N. Horan
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
3:00p
Life Skills Trainers - Fencing
3:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:00p
Teacher Aide Mtg.
5:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
28
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - RtI Mtg
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:00a
parent meeting KM
8:30a
CET - CSE Mtg
9:00a
PVC - Meetings (Dr. Klugherz)
12:30p
CSE Metings/N. Horan
2:00p
Athletic Director Meeting
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Magic Wonders
3:30p
CET - YMCA - Soccer
3:30p
Health & Safety Committee Meeting
5:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
CET Disney Band Night
6:00p
CET Disney Band Night (Snow Date)
7:00p
Dr. O'Connell/Denise Harrington-Cohen - School Budget Basics Workshop
7:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsals
7:30p
Board of Education Work Session
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CAT Testing
8:15a
CET - School-Wide Assembly
9:00a
PVC - Meetings (Dr. Klugherz)
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
10:30a
CSE Meetings/N. Horan
11:00a
CET - CSE Mtg
1:00p
CET - Parent Training
1:00p
CSE Meeting/N. Horan
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
5:00p
Open Gym Work Outs
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Clinics (Booster Club)
6:00p
PVC - PTA EVENT (FRIDAY NIGHT STRIPES)
2
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic