Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
11:00a
V BBB PALISADE PREPARATORY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (SCRIMMAGE)
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
1
New Year's Day
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
2
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
3
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:15a
CET - School-Wide Assembly
1:00p
CET - WEBINAR FOR XELLO
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
PVC Building Planning Council Meetings - 3:15 p.m. (PVC Main Office Conference Room)
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M GBB HASTINGS WHITE TEAM @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
V GBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:15p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
4
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - TC Planning
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School
2:30p
PVC - DI to meet with Sue Cerrato
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Ski Team Meeting/Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M BBB B Team @ HASTINGS WHITE TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ West Point
4:30p
Varsity Track Meet @ RCC DENDY II
5:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ Port Chester
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
5
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling Tournament @ Somers
6
7
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:15p
John Griffiths mtg
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls BB @ HenHud
4:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Mahopac
4:30p
JV GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PAWLING HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
NHS Bake Sale
4:30p
V BBB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ West Point
6:00p
JV GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:15p
JV BBB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Spain 2019 parent meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
8
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:50p
PVC - INDE Club Meeting in Room 106
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
HS Construction Pre-Bid Meeting and Walk-through
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:00p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ EF INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (NON-LEAGUE)
4:15p
M BBB WOODLANDS HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GBB @ WOODLANDS HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice at NWAC
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling vs. Putnam Valley HS
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
Lunch Committee
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
Round Robin Course Selection
2:00p
Phone upgrade meeting
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Positive Coaches Alliance
3:15p
PCA Workshop
3:15p
SAAC Meeting
4:30p
Modified Indoor Track @ Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Ski SL Race @ Mohawk Mountain
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim vs. Lakeland
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
CHHS Grade 9/10 Parent Mtg.
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
10
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council Mtg
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
Meeting for Dr. O'Connell
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M BBB @ BRIARCLIFF (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GBB BRIARCLIFF HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PORT CHESTER HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling vs. Edgemont HS
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PORT CHESTER HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
SFC Ping Pong Tournament
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
BOE Retreat - Part I - Google
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:15p
CHEF Meetings
8:00p
PVC - PVC PTA Meeting (Evening Meetings)
11
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:40a
PVC - 6th Grade Fraction Fair
9:00a
CHHS PTSA Meeting
11:00a
CARE Club Bake Sale (Lunch periods G Day)
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School
2:50p
PVC - Pride Club (Extra Meetings after school)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M GBB EDGEMONT HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
V Ski GS Race @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ Our Lady of Lourdes
4:30p
Varsity Track Suffern Invitational @ RCC
5:00p
V Wrestling Scrimmage @ Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament @ N. Salem
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Clarkstown North
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
12
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling Tourney @ HenHud
11:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball @ N. Salem - Consolation
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Nyack @ Tappan Zee HS
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ N. Salem - Championship
13
4:00p
Indoor Track @ Armory - Leagues 3A
14
9:00a
Tech Center Presentation
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
John Griffiths mtg
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M BBB Team A @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M GBB PLEASANTVILLE @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Suffern & Lakeland
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Spain 2019 parent meeting
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
15
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee
11:00a
CET - Grade Wide Lesson During Lunch
11:30a
Career Speaker Bruce Beck
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Teen Leadership Council- Escape the Vape
4:30p
V GBB DOBBS FERRY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ Beacon
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale HS
6:00p
JV GBB DOBBS FERRY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
16
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
11:30a
Softball Flamingo Sign-Up Table
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:00p
Positive Coaches Alliance
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M BBB PELHAM BLUE TEAM @ PVC(LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GBB @ PELHAM BLUE TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling @ Pleasantville
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
17
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
9:15a
CET - PTA Gen'l Mtg
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M BBB Team B @ HASTINGS GREEN TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BBB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:15p
JV BBB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:15p
V GBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Work Session
18
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
PVC - Meetings (Dr. Klugherz)
11:45a
CET - Stop Food Waste - 4th Grade
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M GBB HASTINGS GREEN TEAM @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ Harrison
7:30p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
19
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:00a
Varsity Swim Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling - Westchester Championships @ Yonkers HS
9:30a
JV GBB BLIND BROOK HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
11:15a
V GBB BLIND BROOK HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
20
21
Martin Luther King Day
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
22
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
CHHS- REGENTS TESTING
11:30a
Stress Relief Therapy Dog Sessions
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
PVC - New Professionals Follow-Up
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
5:00p
V BBB EF INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
23
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
10:00a
Awards Committee Meeting
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
K-12 Guidance Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Ossining HS
4:15p
M BBB (Team A) vs. VALHALLA
4:15p
M GBB @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
varsity Boys Swim vs. Pelham
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
24
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - PTA PARP Author's Visit
1:00p
CHHS 2020 Construction Meeting
1:30p
PVC - Parent Meeting (Dr. Klugherz)
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
Spectator Behavior Committee
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ N. Salem
4:30p
V BBB NON-REGION OPPONENT @ CROTON-HARMON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski - Race @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
25
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
CET - Life if Good Coffee
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
12:00p
CET - Pocketbook Bingo
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice & Pasta Party
4:30p
JV GBB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
Varsity Ski - Race @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
6:00p
V GBB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:15p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
26
Hoops 4 Heroes
TBD
Varsity Swim Divisionals @ Beacon
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Edgemont HS
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Modified Indoor Track @ Hendrick Hudson
3:00p
JV BBB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
JV GBB vs. Woodlands HS
5:00p
V BBB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
V GBB vs. Bronxville HS
27
5:00p
Varsity Track @ Armory
28
8:00a
China Exchange
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
4:00p
Dr. O'Connell and Mike Plotkin meeting
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball @ Briarcliff
4:30p
Varsity Ski Sectional Race Qualifier @ Catamount
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
China Trip Parent Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
29
7:30a
China Exchange
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:30a
CET - Fundations Visitors
10:30a
CET - Fundations Debrief
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Dates
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ NWAC
5:30p
CHHS PTSA Princeton Review Classes
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
8:00p
YMCA Knitting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
30
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
11:30a
China Exchange
12:45p
PVC - Meeting (Dr. Klugherz)
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Date
2:50p
PVC - Pride Club (Extra Meetings after school)
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
John Griffiths
3:00p
John Griffiths meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ West Point
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
8:00p
YMCA Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
31
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
China Exchange
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
12:00p
CHHS Curr. Coord. Meeting
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Snow Dates
2:30p
John Griffiths meetings
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
John Griffiths meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - SPRING MUSICAL AUDITIONS AND REHEARSALS
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
CET - Kids Club - Creative Clay Classes
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage @ HenHud
4:15p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ OSSINING HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
M BBB Team A @ EDGEMONT HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ West Point
6:00p
AYSO Soccer Winter Training
6:00p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ OSSINING HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
BOE Retreat Part II
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
Meeting with John G. and Michael P. and parents
8:30a
PVC - PVC PTA Meetings (Morning Meetings)
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
10:00a
CET - Colonial Fair
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School (Snow Date)
2:30p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M BBB (Team B) vs. PLEASANTVILLE HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Clinics (Booster Club)
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
PVC Talent Show
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
2
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
11:00a
Croton Recreation Challengers B-Ball Clinic
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals