Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 12:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00p
Croton Ayso
26
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
PVC - SCHOOL PICTURE DAY
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:40a
College Visit U of Tampa
12:00p
Varsity Football
1:00p
CHHS SERT Mtg.
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
JV Volleyball
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
27
7:15a
PVC - ESL Family Breakfast
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
CET - ASSEMBLY
2:25p
College Visit Skidmore U
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:30p
Daisy Troop 1197 Meeting
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country PRACTICE
4:00p
CPR/First Aid re-certification class
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:30p
JV Volleyball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
Varsity Girls Swim - Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
PVC - BACK-TO-SCHOOL NIGHTS (Sept. 20th = for Grades 5 and 6 / Sept. 27th = for Grades 7 and 8)
6:30p
modified cheer practice
28
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
Board Development Committee
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
CHHS Critical Friends Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
Cheer - Practice
3:15p
modified cheer practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim
4:30p
Varsity Girls tennis
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CHHS Back-to-School Night
29
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CHHS Meeting with Dr. Fuhrman
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
Google training for ADMIN
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:15p
Boys basketball open gym
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
5:00p
Spring Musical Interest Meeting
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Swim - Practice
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
8:30p
TCBL
30
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
10:30a
CET - PTA
1:45p
CHHS Homecoming Pep Rally
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Friday Meetings (with Mr. Luebbers)
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming
4:45p
Football Dinner
5:30p
Varsity Football
5:45p
Field Hockey
1
6:30a
CHHS SAT's
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
10:00a
Varsity Cross Country
12:00p
Croton Ayso
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer
3:00p
Varsity Football - HOMECOMING GAME
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer
2
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball
12:00p
Croton Ayso
3
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
4
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
5
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
Board Development Committee
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
Cheer - Practice
3:15p
modified cheer practice
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
JV Volleyball
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
CHHS PTSA
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
CHHS Explorers Club Parent Meeting
7:00p
CHHS Senior Class Parent Mtg.
7:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Parent Meetings (Evening Dates = 10/5 and 10/13)
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
6
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
Administrative Council Meeting
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS Faculty & Underclassmen Portraits
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:45a
PVC - Destination Imagination Parent Meeting (Morning of 10/6)
2:00p
College Visit Columbia U
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
New Teacher Orientation and LATIC
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee meeting
3:45p
Varsity Girls Swim Dry Practice
4:00p
CPR/First Aid re-certification class
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
5:00p
Boys basketball
6:00p
Bond Proposal - Walk thru of Buildings
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CHHS China Interest Meeting
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
Board of Education Bond meeting
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
TCBL
7
7:15a
CET PICTURE DAY
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meetings
9:00a
Strategic Coherence Planning Committee Meeting - Retreat-Data Launch
12:00p
College Visit NYU
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Friday Meetings (with Mr. Luebbers)
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Varsity Girls tennis
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim - Practice
5:30p
Varsity football team dinner
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
8:00a
Varsity Girls soccer
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
Varsity Volleyball
1:30p
Varsity Football
3:00p
JV Volleyball
9
12:00p
Croton Ayso
10
Columbus Day
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Varsity football practice
10:00a
Varsity Girls soccer
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
11
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:10a
CHHS CHAP Activity Fair
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Soccer practices
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:30p
BOE Special Meeting
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
12
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Varsity Football
10:00a
Varsity Girls soccer
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
Cheer - Practice
3:15p
modified cheer practice
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
13
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Technology Meeting
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim - Practice
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
JV Volleyball
4:30p
JV boys soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00p
Boys basketball
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:15p
CHEF
7:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Parent Meetings (Evening Dates = 10/5 and 10/13)
8:30p
TCBL
14
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:15p
Boys basketball open gym
3:15p
PVC - Destination Imagination Friday Meetings (with Mr. Luebbers)
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swimming
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
4:45p
Football Dinner
5:00p
CHHS CHEF Meeting
6:00p
JV Volleyball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
15
TBD
Varsity Cross Country
7:00a
Croton Ayso
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
JV Girls Soccer
1:30p
Varsity Football
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer
16
7:30a
Harry Chapin Run
12:00p
Croton Ayso
17
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:20a
College Visit SUNY New Paltz
11:15a
CET - Gr 3 Writing Assess (Testing)
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
CHHS Spanish Club Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
Boys basketball open gym
3:30p
CTA Phone Bank
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
7:30p
BOE - Communication Committee Meeting
18
5:30a
Bond Vote
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - Learning.com Training
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee at 9:00 a.m.
11:30a
CHHS Curriculum Coordinators Meeting
2:00p
College Visit UNH
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PSAT Set-UP
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Football
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
BOE Work Session
7:30p
Girls basketball open gym
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
19
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS PSAT Testing (Grade 11)
9:00a
CET - PTA
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
Cheer - Practice
3:15p
PVC - Girls Scouts Meeting (Ms. Holzman/Ms. Morrissey's Group)
3:15p
modified cheer practice
4:15p
JV Boys soccer
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
20
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
Administrative Learning Walk
2:00p
College Visit U of CO
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CHHS HRTF Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Varsity Boys soccer
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
5:00p
Boys basketball
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
TCBL
21
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
College Visit SUNY Genesseo
8:30a
CET - 4th Gr Native American Day
12:30p
College Visit U Miami
2:15p
BOE Audit Committee
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Varsity girls soccer practice
3:10p
JV girls soccer
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Student Meetings (10/21, 10/28, 11/4)
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys soccer
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Boys soccer
5:00p
Field Hockey practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
22
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:30p
Varsity Football
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer (Bracket)
6:00p
varsity cheer
23
7:00a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
Varsity cheer
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Varsity/JV volleyball practice
24
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
AFLAC Rep.
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
College Visit SUNY Buffalo
9:00a
CHHS Chinese Visitors
1:00p
College Visit U Vermont
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Critical Friends
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Varsity Boys soccer
3:15p
Boys basketball open gym
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
25
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
Alpine
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
College Visits U So. CA, U DE and Ithaca
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:30p
Varsity Cheer
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:30p
Girls basketball open gym
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
26
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
AFLAC Rep.
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:30a
CET - PTA
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
Cheer - Practice
3:15p
modified cheer practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
27
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
CHHS Assembly
9:20a
College Visit GW U
11:00a
CHHS Presentation
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
Modified Girls Soccer
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Boys basketball
6:00p
CHHS Drama
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
PVC - PVC PTA Meetings
8:30p
TCBL
28
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - TECHNOLOGY INQUIRY TEAM TRAINING
10:45a
CET - 2nd Gr Pumpkin Math
11:30a
CHHS Presentation
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified girls soccer practice
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Student Meetings (10/21, 10/28, 11/4)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
5:30p
Varsity Football Dinner
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
CHHS Drama Club performances
29
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
CHHS PTSA (Practice Test)
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
CHHS Drama Club performances
7:30p
CHHS Drama Club performances
30
TBD
Varsity Cross Country
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
Cheer practice
31
Halloween
7:30a
CET - Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball Open Gym
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
1
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
12:00p
CET - World Language Mtg
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:00p
CPR/First Aid re-certification class
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHEF Meeting
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:30p
Girls basketball open gym
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
2
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
9:00a
Board Development Committee
11:00a
CET - PTA Registration Training for Book Fair
2:15p
CSEA UNIT 9159 Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:15p
Co-curricular Discussion
3:15p
modified cheer practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
3
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
CET - Principal Budget Meeting
9:30a
Counselors Meeting
1:00p
CET - SERT Mtg w/Altaris
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
JV boys basketball meeting
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:00p
CET - PTA Book Fair
4:00p
Winter Coaches meeting
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Boys basketball
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball Meeting
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:30p
TCBL
4
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CHHS SERT Meeting with Altaris
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
10:40a
Strategic planning sub-committee meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball Open Gym
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Student Meetings (10/21, 10/28, 11/4)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
5:00p
CET - PTA Book Fair
7:00p
CHHS SEPTA Movie Night
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
5
8:30a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Varsity Softball/Booster Club
10:30a
Cross Country Class C Championships
12:00p
Croton Ayso