Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:15a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1
9:00a
PVC - SERT Meeting 9-11a.m. (Main Office Conf. Room)
9:15a
9th Grade Elections
9:30a
CET - Karen Gatto Meeting
10:00a
Karen Gatto Mtg
12:00p
SERT Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - CTA Executive Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSWM @ SHEDI [Tarrytown]
4:15p
V GTN BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON(LEAGUE)
4:15p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF @ Manes Field(LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY CROTON-HARMON HS(+3) @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ WALTER PANAS HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSOCF BRIARCLIFF HS @ SPENCER FIELD(LEAGUE)
5:45p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
Explorers Club meeting - Greece and Alaska
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
2
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
Meeting - John Griffiths
10:30a
PVC - Karen Gatto Resolution Meetings
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
CET Substitute Committee
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M FH @ H GREELEY (ROBT E BELL MS) (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF BRIARCLIFF HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSWM Practice
4:30p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V XCTY @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:00p
School Lunch
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
3
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
9:00a
CHHS SERT Mtg.
1:10p
Field maintenance
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN SOLOMON SCHECHTER SCHOOL @ CET TENNIS COURTS(LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GTN CROTON @ HALDANE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FB CROTON HARMON HS(+2) @ HALDANE HS (SCRIMMAGE)
5:30p
V & JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:15p
PVC - BACK-TO-SCHOOL NIGHTS (Sept. 24th = for Grades 5 & 6 **AND** Oct. 3rd for Grades 7 & 8)
4
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
Underclassmen/Faculty Photos
8:45a
CET - Admin Council
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
PVC Building Planning Council Meetings - 3:15 p.m. (PVC Main Office Conference Room)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M GSOCF@ OSSINING HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN @ RYE NECK HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V FH PAWLING HS @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GTN LAKELAND HS @ CROTON
4:30p
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF @ SOLOMON SCHECHTER SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF BRIARCLIFF HS @ Todd Elementary(LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY CROTON HARMON(+3) @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC PLEASANTVILLE HS @ SPENCER FIELDS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSOCF @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
V GSWM Practice
5:30p
V & JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Audit Committee
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
5
7:00a
CET - Picture Day
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
Meeting - Al
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:00a
Senior Portrait Retakes (Final)
8:30a
PVC - PTA Meeting
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
4:15p
M BSOC vs. Valhalla HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF @ PEEKSKILL RED TEAM
4:15p
V GTN @ NORTH SALEM HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV VB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRONXVILLE (LEAGUE)
5:00p
CHHS Booster Club
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
6:00p
V GSOCF @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
V VB BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
6
6:30a
SAT's
8:00a
CHHS Booster Club
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
10:00a
JV BSOC @ Alexander Hamilton
11:00a
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
1:30p
V FB HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL @ Spencer Field (LEAGUE)
7
12:00p
Croton AYSO
8
Columbus Day
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
6:00p
CYL
9
6:30a
Healy Electric
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:10a
CHHS CHAP Activity Fair
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
11:00a
Curriculum Coordinator Mtg.
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC @ POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL
4:15p
V FH @ PUTNAM VALLEY H.S. (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF VS PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC DOBBS FERRY HS @ SPENCER FIELDS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSOCF @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW CROTON-HARMON HS @ YORKTOWN HS
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Lunch Committee
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:00p
Supt's Meeting with the PTA Presidents
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
10
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
8:00a
CHHS PSAT Testing
8:00a
CHHS PSAT Testing
1:00p
Karen Gatto Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS John Griffiths
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:15p
SAAC Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M FH vs PLEASANTVILLE (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF @ Virginia Road Elem School (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN WOODLANDS HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB vs OSSINING HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Briarcliff HS
4:30p
JV VB vs VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY CROTON HARMON(+2) @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V XCTY League Meet @ Croton Pount Park (LEAGUE)
5:45p
V GSWM Practice
5:45p
V VB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
CHHS PTSA Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
11
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council Mtg
2:30p
Croton Recreation - Basketball Grades 1-4
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV GSOCF @ OSSINING
4:30p
V GSW PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V VB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
V Football Dinner
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
V Football Practice
7:15p
CHEF Meetings
7:30p
Policy Committee
12
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
10:00a
Karen Gatto Mtg
1:00p
Karen Gatto Related Svces Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting (10/12 and 10/19)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSWM Practice
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN @ TAPPAN ZEE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB VALHALLA HS @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
7:00p
V FB @ EDGEMONT HS (LEAGUE)
13
AYSO Picture Day
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
9:00a
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
11:00a
JV GSOCF@ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
11:30a
V BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
12:00p
Croton AYSO
14
8:15a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
10:00a
V GSOCF vs. WESTLAKE HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
V BSOC vs VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
15
8:00a
APPC Interviews
10:00a
Karen Gatto Mtg
10:15a
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 4
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
11:20a
Guidance Meeting
12:30p
PVC-Resolution Meeting/Karen Gatto
1:10p
Field maintenance
1:30p
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 8 and 9
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
3:30p
CHHS - National Board Cohort
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSW Practice
4:15p
VALHALLA HS @ JV GSOCF(LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH @ RYE RED TEAM (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V FH @ WHITE PLAINS HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSOCF @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ IRVINGTON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ IRVINGTON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
7:00p
BOE Meeting - Executive Session
7:00p
V BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
16
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee
10:37a
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 4
12:00p
CET - Run Against Hunger Assoc.
1:10p
Field maintenance
1:37p
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 8 and 9
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:45p
CET - Sustainability Committee
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH @ H GREELEY (SEVEN BRIDGES MS) (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF PEEKSKILL HS @ Woodside
4:15p
M GTN @ GARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V FH @ HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSOCF@ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HALDANE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY CROTON HARMON(+3) @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC WESTLAKE HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW CROTON-HARMON HS @ HORACE GREELEY HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CET - Principal's Coffee
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:30p
Board of Education Work Session
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
17
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:15a
PVC - Quebec Club (Breakfast Bake Sales)
8:00a
CHHS - LCI Cohort 2 Work
8:30a
PVC - Student Council Elections in the 3rd floor gym
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
9:30a
CPSE Inital Mtg
10:00a
A.C. Meeting
11:00a
CHHS Security Meeting
11:30a
Supt. Advisory Committee Mtg.
1:10p
Field maintenance
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSW Practice
4:15p
M GTN @ Rye Neck HS
4:15p
V FH @ RYE NECK HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC vs WALTER PANAS HS
4:30p
JV GSOCF PEEKSKILL HS @ SPENCER FIELD
4:30p
Varsity & JV Volleyball @ Haldane
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:45p
CHHS Financial Aid/FAFSA Presentation
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
V BSOC @ Edgemont
8:00p
CHOOSE Introductory Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
18
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CHHS - LCI Cohort 1 Work
8:00a
CHHS Mass Study Hall
10:50a
CET - Parent Conference Call-Kelly Banas
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:15p
CET - Specials Teachers/Counselors Meeting
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH IRVINGTON HS @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF PLEASANTVILLE HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN NORTH SALEM HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC VALHALLA HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW FOX LANE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:15p
CET - PTA Gen'l Mtg
19
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
Superintendent's Hearing
9:40a
PVC - Reading Celebration (Dan Large)
12:00p
Mod Boys Soccer
1:10p
Field maintenance
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting (10/12 and 10/19)
4:15p
M BSOC vs. BRIARCLIFF (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF WESTLAKE HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY @ PORT CHESTER HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW Practice
5:00p
CHHS Booster Club
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
6:00p
PVC - Friday Night Stripes - PTA's Recreational Evening for PVC Students
6:00p
V VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Edgemont
20
8:00a
CHHS Booster Club
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:00a
V GVB Tournament @ Walter Panas HS
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
9:00a
Section I Coaches Invitational @ Bowdoin State Park
9:30a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
10:00a
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
10:00a
JV GSOCF@ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
10:00a
V FH vs. Valhalla
1:00p
Croton AYSO
1:30p
V FB BLIND BROOK HS @ Spencer Field (LEAGUE)
2:00p
G VSWM Horace Greeley HS @ Boys & Girls Club Mt. Kisco
21
6:30a
Harry Chapin Memorial Run
8:15a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
V GSOC @ Yonkers Montessori Academy
22
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
Big Buddy meeting
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
PVC - Parent Coffee at 8:15 a.m.
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment (10/22 and 10/24/2018)
10:00a
Karen Gatto Counselor's Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:15p
V XCTY Practice @ Croton Gorge
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
Girls Modified Tennis @ Hastings
4:15p
M BSOC vs. Peekskill Red
4:15p
M GSOCF @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Valhalla
4:30p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH @ RYE BLACK TEAM (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Pleasantville
7:00p
Spain 2019 parent meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
23
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:30a
CET - World Language
9:00a
CHOOSE meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
11:00a
UVM College Visit
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
V Girls Soccer @ North Salem Playoff
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
PVC - New Professionals Follow-Up
3:30p
V Field Hocky @ Bronxville
4:15p
M GSOCF @ POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:00p
Lunch Committee
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
24
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment (10/22 and 10/24/2018)
9:00a
Social Emotional Mtg
11:30a
Supt's Advisory Committee Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSW Practice
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
25
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
10:00a
CSE Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M GSOCF @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN PEARL RIVER HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSW Practice
4:30p
M FB DOBBS FERRY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
26
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - TC Planning
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
Varsity XC Meet @ Croton Point Park
4:15p
M BSOC vs. Pocantico @ Manes
4:15p
M FH OSSINING HS @ CET FIELD(LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:15p
Mod Girls Soccer vs. Briarcliff
4:15p
V GSW Practice
5:00p
CHHS Booster Club
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance(7:30pm)
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
5:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Westlake
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
27
8:00a
CHHS Booster Club
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
9:00a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance(1:00 pm and 7:30 pm)
28
9:00a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
12:00p
Croton AYSO
2:00p
Varsity Football Practice
29
8:00a
Karen Gatto
9:00a
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
12:45p
Karen Gatto Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
4:00p
V Swim Practice
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ PEEKSKILL RED TEAM
4:15p
M GSOCF OSSINING HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
M FB BLIND BROOK HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH RYE BLACK TEAM @ CET FIELD (NON-LEAGUE)
5:30p
V FB @ IRVINGTON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
Angst Film Screening
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
30
7:15a
PVC - Quebec Club (Breakfast Bake Sales)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
10:45a
CET - 2nd Grade - Pumpkin Math
12:45p
PVC - Leandra (BOCES) to use conf. Room
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girl's Basketball - Open Gym
4:15p
M VB BRIARCLIFF HS @ PVC(LEAGUE)
5:00p
Varsity Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Tri-M Induction Ceremony
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
31
Halloween
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Halloween Breakfast
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET PTA Scholastic Book Fair - Set Up
2:30p
SAF
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
Seal of Biliteracy Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
1
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Breakfast
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
9:30a
CET - Book Fair Volunteer Training
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Open Gyms
4:15p
M FH H GREELEY (ROBT E BELL MS) @ CET FIELD(LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ OSSINING Middle School (LEAGUE)
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Valhalla
4:30p
M FH RYE RED TEAM @ CET FIELD (NON-LEAGUE)
5:00p
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair-Set-Up
5:00p
Varsity Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
BOE Executive Session
7:30p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
2
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:15a
CET - School-Wide Assembly
8:15a
CPSE Mtg. - Lauren Tome
8:45a
CET - MUSIC
9:00a
SEPTA Parent Update Mtg
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
9:15a
Junior Class Meeting
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
10:30a
PVC - 8th Grade using 3rd floor gym 10:37 - 11:00 am
12:00p
CET - Drumming for Fitness Workshop
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
4:15p
M FB EDGEMONT @ CROTON-HARMON (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ PVC(LEAGUE)
4:45p
M FH SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S. @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
5:00p
CHHS Varsity Football - Final Team Dinner
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
3
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
CHHS Varsity Football - Team Breakfast
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
8:45a
Destination Imagination of New York
11:00a
V FB @ Edgemont
11:30a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
Croton AYSO
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Competition @ HenHud