Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
12:00p
Croton AYSO
2:00p
Varsity Football Practice
29
8:00a
Karen Gatto
9:00a
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
12:45p
Karen Gatto Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
4:00p
V Swim Practice
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ PEEKSKILL RED TEAM
4:15p
M GSOCF OSSINING HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
M FB BLIND BROOK HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH RYE BLACK TEAM @ CET FIELD (NON-LEAGUE)
5:30p
V FB @ IRVINGTON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
Angst Film Screening
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
30
7:15a
PVC - Quebec Club (Breakfast Bake Sales)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
10:45a
CET - 2nd Grade - Pumpkin Math
12:45p
PVC - Leandra (BOCES) to use conf. Room
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girl's Basketball - Open Gym
4:15p
M VB BRIARCLIFF HS @ PVC(LEAGUE)
5:00p
Varsity Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Tri-M Induction Ceremony
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
31
Halloween
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Halloween Breakfast
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET PTA Scholastic Book Fair - Set Up
2:30p
SAF
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
Seal of Biliteracy Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
1
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Breakfast
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
9:30a
CET - Book Fair Volunteer Training
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Open Gyms
4:15p
M FH H GREELEY (ROBT E BELL MS) @ CET FIELD(LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ OSSINING Middle School (LEAGUE)
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer vs. Valhalla
4:30p
M FH RYE RED TEAM @ CET FIELD (NON-LEAGUE)
5:00p
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair-Set-Up
5:00p
Varsity Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
BOE Executive Session
7:30p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
2
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:15a
CET - School-Wide Assembly
8:15a
CPSE Mtg. - Lauren Tome
8:45a
CET - MUSIC
9:00a
SEPTA Parent Update Mtg
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
9:15a
Junior Class Meeting
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
10:30a
PVC - 8th Grade using 3rd floor gym 10:37 - 11:00 am
12:00p
CET - Drumming for Fitness Workshop
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
4:15p
M FB EDGEMONT @ CROTON-HARMON (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ PVC(LEAGUE)
4:45p
M FH SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S. @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
5:00p
CHHS Varsity Football - Final Team Dinner
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
3
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
CHHS Varsity Football - Team Breakfast
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
8:45a
Destination Imagination of New York
11:00a
V FB @ Edgemont
11:30a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
Croton AYSO
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Competition @ HenHud
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Croton AYSO
5
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Ms. Beja)
10:00a
CET - Parent Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:15p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
4:15p
M VB @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CYL
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
6
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
CHHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Sophomore Class 2021 Car Wash
8:00a
Sophomore Class Car Wash + Bake Sale
11:00a
CET - PTA Hospitality
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
7
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
CET - Redhawk's Dance Troop Assembly
12:30p
Communications Committee Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:15p
SAAC Meeting
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
4:45p
PVC - Quebec Club (Bake Sale at Parent/Teacher Evening Conferences)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
7:00p
PVC Parent Coffee (Evening) - 7:00 to 8:00 p.m.
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
8
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
CET -Native American Day
9:30a
CET - Parent Training
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council Mtg
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
PVC Building Planning Council Meetings - 3:15 p.m. (PVC Main Office Conference Room)
5:00p
CHHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
7:15p
CHEF Meetings
8:00p
PVC - PVC PTA Meeting (Evening Meetings)
9
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
CET - Star Lab Planetarium
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Meetings
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Meet the Coaches Night
10
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
12:00p
Croton AYSO
11
Veteran's Day
12
Tree Work
Tree Work
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
13
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
PVC - Leandra Ramirez (BOCES)
9:00a
CHHS Conversation with Counselors
12:00p
PVC - Leandra Ramirez (BOCES)
1:00p
CET Red Room - K. Gatto - Crisis Response Plan
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:45p
PVC - Dinner for PVC Faculty
4:45p
PVC - Quebec Club (Bake Sale at Parent/Teacher Evening Conferences)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:00p
PVC Parent Coffee (Evening) - 7:00 to 8:00 p.m.
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
14
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
Underclassmen/Faculty Photo Retakes
9:30a
Karen Gatto CPSE Mtg
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Ms. Scollins (Meeting)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
5:00p
CHHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
15
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
9:15a
CET - PTA Gen'l Mtg
12:00p
PVC - Coalition Meeting in PVC Library
2:15p
CET - Specials Teachers/Counselors Meeting
2:30p
CET - PTA HOSPITALITY
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Work Session
16
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
10:00a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Dr. Klugherz)
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
17
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling Weight Certification
1:00p
Bennett Conservatory Concert - (QUO)
18
19
7:30a
CHHS Potluck Thanksgiving Luncheon
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
1:00p
Social Emotional Curr. Mtg.
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:15p
CET - Sub Committee Mtg
3:20p
Supervision Training/Review
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
4:30p
Scrimmage - V Girls Basketball @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage @ John Jay Cross River
7:00p
China Parent Meeting
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
20
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:00a
CET - PreK Tea
12:00p
CHHS Curriculum Coordinator Meeting
1:00p
CET - Preview of Software
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:45p
CET - Environmental Sustainabilty
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
Athletics Meeting - Behavior Expectations
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
4:30p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ WALTER PANAS HS (SCRIMMAGE)
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Tri-Meet @ Nanuet HS
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
21
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:15a
CET - Class Party
8:30a
PVC - 6th grade Viewing of the Movie - "Wonder"
10:30a
CET -1st Grade - Thanksgiving Feast
1:00p
Karen Gatto Mtg
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
22
Thanksgiving
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
Turkey Trot
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
23
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
Optional Girls Basketball Shoot Around
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
24
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
11:00a
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ LAKELAND HS (SCRIMMAGE)
12:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland (Scrimmage)
25
26
2:50p
Modified Sports Informational
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
4:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Scrimmage @ Haldane on 11/26 will be @ 4:15pm
5:00p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HALDANE-W (SCRIMMAGE)
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
27
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:00a
4 year lesson plan
8:30a
CET - Picture Retake Day
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert Rehearsals
1:00p
4 year lesson plan
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
4:30p
JV GBB Scrimmage vs. Rye Neck
6:00p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ Peekskill HS
6:00p
Varsity GBB Scrimmage vs. Rye Neck
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Cortlandt Venom Soccer
7:00p
School Lunch Committee
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
28
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:15a
PVC - Quebec Club (Breakfast Bake Sales)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:30a
Tome - CPSE Meetings
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
3:00p
Cross Building Curriculum Coordinators
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
3:45p
Cross Building Curriculum Coordinators
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Walter Panas (Scrimmage)
4:30p
Scrimmage Varsity Girls Basketball vs. E. Ramapo
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
29
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
Parent/Teacher Conference Kirby M
8:45a
CET - Music Classes
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert (School Performance)
9:30a
PVC - Conf Room needed (Ms. Scollins)
2:00p
CET - PTA Parent/Teacher Conf - Snacks & Drinks
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Forte Open Mic
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Health & Safety Committee Meeting
4:30p
CET - PTA - Selling Tickets/Raffles (Holiday Hop Around)
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Auditions
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
30
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:45a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert (Parent Performance)
8:45a
CET - Music Classes
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
1:00p
Parent teacher conference-Kirby
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Youth Basketball
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
1
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
9:00a
Varsity Track Meet Big Chill @ Yorktown HS