Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 5:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
12:45p
CET - Gr 3 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
1:00p
CET - Parent Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
28
7:00a
CET - PICTURE RETAKE DAY
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Science Professional Development with Helen Pashley
12:00p
Dr. O'Connell
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
7:00p
Policy Committee
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
29
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
11:45a
CET - Gr 4 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:30p
Dr. O'Connell/Karen Gatto
2:30p
Forte Set up
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys asketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
30
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:10a
CHHS Senior Class/CHOOSE Meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
12:00p
Forte Set up
1:30p
PVC - Parent phone conference (Ms. Gerkhardt)
2:30p
Croton Community Coalition Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Elementary All-County Auditions 3:00 - 9:00 p.m. on Thursday 11/2/2017 / The SNOWDATE is 11/30/2017 ONLY IF NEEDED
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
4th Floor Open Mic Night
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meeting at 9:30 a.m.
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - DI finance meeting with Sue Cerrato
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
2
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice (If no Cheer Competition)
9:00a
Winter Track [V] Yorktown Winter Classic
9:00a
Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
3
6:30a
Community Blood Drive
4
7:30a
CET - Cookie Day
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:30a
PVC - Parent Meeting at 8:30 (Mr. Klugherz)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Interest Meeting Dec. 4th
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball - Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
5
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:30a
CET - Then + Now Learning-Herb Workshop
10:45a
Student Task Force "They said..." Poster Campaign
12:00p
CET - CSE Mtg
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
4:30p
Boys Swim
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
6
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Prof Dev w/Karen Alevy (K)"Review of ELA Data"
8:00a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Mr. Klugherz)
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:30a
CET - Then + Now Learning-Herb Workshop
10:45a
Student Task Force "They said..." Poster Campaign
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:45p
CET Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
PVC - parent meeting (ms. Bonilla)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
7:00p
CHHS Winter Concert
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
7
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
8:30a
CET - Then + Now Learning-Herb Workshop
10:00a
Freshman seminar
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:15p
CHHS BPC Mtg.
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room# 206 (Ms. Romm's room)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Elmsford Classic Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Wrestling Section I Dual Meet
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15p
Elmsford Classic Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Boys asketball
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:30p
BOE Meeting - Regular Meeting (Budget report w/Diane)
8
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Dr. O'Connell - Curriculum Coordinators
8:00a
Freshman Seminar
9:00a
CET - Candy Houses
1:00p
Freshman Seminar
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meetings (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 409)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
5:30p
CET - PTA Winter Craft Night
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
9
9:00a
CHHS SAT Review Classes
9:00a
Wrestling East Ramapo Dual Meet
3:15p
CYO Holy Name of Mary - Weekends
10
9:00a
Winter Track [V] Armory Kickoff
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Auditions (Dec. 11, Dec. 12, and Dec. 14)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
4:00p
CHHS - National Board
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
12
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Freshman Seminar
8:00a
PVC - Meeting (Mr. Plotkin)
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
11:15a
CET - Honey Extraction - L. Reich
12:00p
Dr. O'Connell
1:00p
PVC - parent meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Auditions (Dec. 11, Dec. 12, and Dec. 14)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Audition Call-Backs
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
4:30p
Boys Swim
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV / Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
5:30p
CHHS SAT Princeton Review Courses
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:30p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
13
PVC - PVC IN SCHOOL Winter Concert Today (periods 8 & 9) AND EVENING Winter Concert at 7:00 P.M.
7:15a
PVC - Breakfast Sale (Ms. Barnes/Quebec Club) Dec. 13th and Dec. 20th
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Prof Dev w/Karen Alevy (1)"Review of ELA Data"
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:30a
Administrative Council Meeting
9:15a
CET - PTA General Mtg
12:00p
Support Services - Admin Council
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
6:00p
Gymnastics
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
PVC - PVC Winter Concert at 7:00 P.M. SNOWDATE (12/19/17 IF NEEDED)
14
6:30a
Boys Lacrosse Workout
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Meeting
9:00a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Mr. Klugherz) at 9a.m.
9:30a
CET - Parent Training
1:00p
CET - Webinar PNW BOCES
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Auditions (Dec. 11, Dec. 12, and Dec. 14)
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
4:30p
Winter Track [V] RCC Fresh/Soph 2
5:00p
JV Varsity Boys Basketball - Mayclim Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Mayclim Tournament
7:00p
BOE Work Session (Tenure & Probationary Review) DO Board Room 7:00pm
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
Varsity Cheer - Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:15p
CHEF Meeting
15
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:45a
CET - Winter Concert-Parent Performance
8:45a
PVC - Testing (Mr. Klugherz)
11:30a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Plotkin/Butts)
1:15p
CET - Winter Concert-School Performance
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Ski - Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meetings (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 409)
4:30p
Boys Swim
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball - Mayclim
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Mayclim
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball - Mayclim
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Mayclim
16
9:30a
JV Girls Basketball- 12/15 - Reschedule
9:30a
JV Girls Basketball - Reschedule from 12/15
11:15a
JV Boys - Mayclim - Championship
11:15a
JV Boys - Mayclim - Consolation
1:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Consolation
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Consolation
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Championship
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Championship
17
18
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Gift Organizing
12:00p
Girls Basketball Practice JV & Var
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
JV & Var Girls BB Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - CTA Executive Board Meeting in Room 319
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
4:30p
Boys Swim
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:30p
Student Task Force Meeting
7:00p
SFC Ping Pong Tourney
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
19
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Gift Organizing
8:15a
CET - Science Unit 2 Planning Day
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
4:40p
Varsity Wrestling
5:30p
CHHS SAT Princeton Review Courses
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:00p
Gymnastics
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
20
7:15a
PVC - Breakfast Sale (Ms. Barnes/Quebec Club) Dec. 13th and Dec. 20th
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Gift Organizing
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
11:15a
CET - Honey Extraction - L. Reich
12:00p
CHHS Curriculum Coordinator's Meeting
1:00p
Custodial Holiday Party
2:30p
PVC - DI Finance Meeting (Shannon Hunt and Sue Cerrato)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - CTA Membership Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Practice (Croton Team)
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball - Mayclim make-up
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation Indoor Soccer - Adult
21
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:30a
CHHS Holiday Breakfast
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Gift Organizing
8:00a
PVC - 6th Grade D.A.R.E. Presentation 8 - 10:30
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
8:30a
PVC - Mr. Klugherz and HS (Testing)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
4:30p
Boys Swim
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball - Mayclim Consolation
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys asketball
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
Varsity Cheer - Practice
22
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:30a
CET - Wonka Day
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
11:00a
CHHS Alumni Luncheon
11:30a
CET - Movie - Zamperlin
11:45a
CET - Harry Potter Club - Maloney
1:30p
CET Sing A Long
1:30p
PVC - DI meeting with Susan Cerrato
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
4:30p
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Winter Track [V] Jim Mitchell Invitational
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
23
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
24
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
25
Christmas Day
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
26
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
27
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
10:00a
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
28
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
29
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
30
8:00a
Girls JV & V Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
31
1
New Year's Day
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
2
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Jv & varsity girls basketball - practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Rehearsals (1/2/18 - 3/15/18 on Mon./Tues./Thurs.)
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Ski
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
Gymnastics
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball - practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult basketball
3
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
1:30p
Special Ed Meeting - KG
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Ski - Race
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball - practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
Athletic Department Meeting
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Winter Track [V] RCC Coaches Invitational
5:00p
Jv & varsity girls basketball - practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
6:00p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
4
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Jv & varsity girls basketball - practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical Rehearsals (1/2/18 - 3/15/18 on Mon./Tues./Thurs.)
3:00p
Track Practice Until 4:00 PM
3:00p
Varsity Ski
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
CHHS BPC Mtg.
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room# 206 (Ms. Romm's room)
4:30p
Gymnastics
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball - practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
Varsity Cheer - Practice
5
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:00a
CET - CSE Meeting
9:00a
PVC - SEPTA Meeting 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Ski - Practice
3:30p
Gymnastics
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - BOAS
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
6
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
8:30a
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE 9:00 am
9:00a
CHHS ACT Princeton Review Courses
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Children Basketball
11:00a
Baseball Winter Workout
12:00p
Baseball Winter Workout
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball