Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
30
TBD
Varsity Girls Swim Sectional Practice
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
NUREVA Training
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment 2018
10:45a
CET - Pumpkin Math
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
PVC - Parent Seminar (Vaping)
7:00p
Cheer Practice
31
Halloween
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:41a
Seal of Biliteracy Committee Meeting
10:15a
CET - Math Observation
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
Girls Basketball
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
1
6:30a
Football Practice
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
CHAP/VP Meeting
8:00a
PVC - 6th Grade Ms. Dillon's Classes Math Fair
8:00a
PVC - Meeting (Klugherz/Lewis/Parent)
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
CET - G & R Workshop
8:15a
CET - VISITING PLANETARIUM
8:30a
CET - Social/Emotional Curr Mtg
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment 2018
10:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair Training
12:00p
PVC - Sue Cerrato (Meeting with Advisors)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:45p
CET Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:15p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
4:15p
Modified Football
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
2
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:10a
CHHS Senior Class/CHOOSE Meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
1:30p
PVC - CSE Meeting (Klugherz)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Elementary All-County Auditions 3:00 - 9:00 p.m. on Thursday 11/2/2017 / The SNOWDATE is 11/30/2017 ONLY IF NEEDED
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:15p
CHHS BPC Mtg.
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Main Office Conf. Room
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room# 206 (Ms. Romm's room)
3:30p
CET - Westchester Cnty School Music Assoc.
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
varsity wrestling
7:30p
BOE Meeting - Regular Meeting
9:00p
CET - Book Fair Set-up by PTA & Custodians
3
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:00a
Field Maintenance
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meeting at 9:30 a.m.
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
11:00a
PVC - Ms. Samuels Visits PVC 11-2
2:30p
Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Baseball Fall Workout
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Session
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Soccer - Uniform Return
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Flag Football - Croton Rec
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
4
7:30a
Tree Work
8:00a
CET - Book Fair
8:00a
Tree Work
8:30a
Croton Ayso
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
CHHS ACT Practice Test
12:00p
Croton Ayso
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6
7:00a
Photo Class Lesson
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Book Fair
8:00a
NUREVA Training
1:00p
CET - Team Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
CET - Snacks for Teachers-Conference Day
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
4:30p
CET - Parent/Teacher Conferences-Special Areas Team
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Fall sports awards night
7
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Book Fair
8:00a
CET - Parent/Teacher Conferences-Special Areas Team
8:00a
Hidden in Plain Sight
8:00a
Sophomore Class Car Wash + Bake Sale
8:30a
CET - Safety Training - Aides
8:30a
CET - eSchool Data Training/Clerical Staff
9:00a
PVC - Mr. Klugherz Meeting
9:00a
PVC - Quebec Club BAKE SALE 9 - 3 p.m. *during daytime conferences
10:30a
CET - Lunch for Teachers - Conference Day
1:30p
Volleyball State Regional Semifinals Regionals
2:00p
Volleyball Regional Championships
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:00p
varsity Track
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
BOE Meeting - Work Session
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
8
6:30a
Football Practice
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - Book Fair
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
9:15a
CET - PTA Meeting
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:30p
PVC - DI meeting with Sue Cerrato
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
CHUFSD Athletics
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
PVC - CTA Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
4:00p
CPR/1ST Aide - Luann Picciardi
5:00p
PVC - Quebec Club BAKE SALE 5 - 8 p.m. *during evening conferences
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
PVC - PVC Parent Coffee (During Evening Conferences)
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
9
7:30a
CET - Book Fair
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Google Expeditions (PVC Teachers - PVC Computer Lab)
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Signing Ceremony
3:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
varsity Track
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
National Letter Of Intent Signing
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
6:30p
Croton Coalition ( Dr. Stephen Dewey Presentation)
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:15p
CHEF Meeting
10
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
8:00a
Wrestling - Practice
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
4:30p
Flag Football - Croton Rec
5:00p
varsity Track
11
Veteran's Day
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
8:00a
Wrestling
8:30a
Croton Ayso
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
12:00p
Croton Ayso
12
12:00p
Croton Ayso
13
7:30a
PVC - PVC Picture Retakes Monday 11/13/2017
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
14
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Faculty & Underclassmen Retakes
8:15a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Klugherz/Plotkin)
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
CHHS SAT Score Back Session
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
15
6:30a
Football Practice
7:00a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - ELA Data Analysis w/Karen Alevy (3rd Grade)
8:00a
CET - ELA Data Analysis w/Karen Alevy (3rd Grade)
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:00a
parent/teacher conference (K Mosenthal)
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert Rehearsals
9:00a
Preschool Tea
12:30p
Dr. O'Connell
12:45p
CET - Green Team Meeting
2:30p
Cross Building
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
16
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Science Professional Development with Helen Pashley
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:00a
CET - 2nd Grade Concert-School Performance
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
1:00p
CET - Webinar PNW BOCES
2:00p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
2:30p
Brownie Troop 1197 Monthly meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
7:00p
CHHS SAT Score Back Session
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
La Rochelle Parent Planning Meeting
7:30p
BOE Meeting - Work Session
7:30p
PVC - PVC PTA Meetings (Evening Dates) 11/16/17 and 4/26/18
17
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:45a
cet - 2nd Grade Concert-Parent Performance
9:30a
CET - Cooking (for feast)
10:30a
CET - First Grade Feast
2:00p
CSE Meeting
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting 3 - 4 p.m.
3:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
6:00p
CET - Dance Party
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
18
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
8:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball - Practice
8:00a
Varsity Track - Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
10:00a
Wrestling - Practice
12:00p
Ski - Practice
4:00p
Hudson Valley Lifesavers
19
10:30a
BOE Retreat
2:30p
CET - Building Planning Council
20
CHHS Sunshine Thanksgiving Potluck Luncheon
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:15p
CUSTODIAL CSEA UNIT MEETING
2:30p
PVC - Meeting with Susan Cerrato and Barnes/Large
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice (Outside CHHS)
3:00p
Wrestling- Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
3:45p
Athletic Supervision Informational
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
21
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:30a
PVC - Author Visit
11:30a
Spanish Club Bake Sale
12:00p
CET - SERT Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice (Outside CHHS)
3:00p
Wrestling- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Auditions
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball - Make Up Game
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
22
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
9:30a
Career Speaker
11:30a
CET - Cello/Bass Class
11:30a
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
11:30a
Ski - Video - Practice
11:30a
Spanish Club Bake Sale
11:30a
Wrestling- Practice
12:00p
PVC - Aides of Croton United Union Meeting
12:00p
Photo Class
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
23
Thanksgiving
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:00a
Turkey Trot for a Healthy Heart
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
24
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Wrestling- Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
25
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
11:00a
Varsity Boys asketball
26
27
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
12:45p
CET - Gr 3 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
1:00p
CET - Parent Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
28
7:00a
CET - PICTURE RETAKE DAY
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Science Professional Development with Helen Pashley
12:00p
Dr. O'Connell
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
7:00p
Policy Committee
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
29
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
11:45a
CET - Gr 4 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:30p
Dr. O'Connell/Karen Gatto
2:30p
Forte Set up
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys asketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
30
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:10a
CHHS Senior Class/CHOOSE Meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
12:00p
Forte Set up
1:30p
PVC - Parent phone conference (Ms. Gerkhardt)
2:30p
Croton Community Coalition Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Elementary All-County Auditions 3:00 - 9:00 p.m. on Thursday 11/2/2017 / The SNOWDATE is 11/30/2017 ONLY IF NEEDED
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
4th Floor Open Mic Night
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meeting at 9:30 a.m.
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - DI finance meeting with Sue Cerrato
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
2
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice (If no Cheer Competition)
9:00a
Winter Track [V] Yorktown Winter Classic
9:00a
Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice