Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/17/2024 11:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
1-7
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
2
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Ski Team
5:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
5:00p
JV boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
4
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
11:45a
PVC - Destination Imagination Finance Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Student Lunch Program Meeting with BOE
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity wrestling
3:15p
LATIC - Dr. O'Connell
3:30p
Cheerleading practice
4:30p
JV/V girls basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
5
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
French Club Meeting
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room 206
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV boys basketball practice
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting (If overflow from community room)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:30p
TCBL
6
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS Round Robin(Tentative)
8:00a
PVC - Meetings (Glenn Klugherz)
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:00p
Varsity wrestling practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer Competition
4:00p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:45p
JV/V girls basketball practice
4:45p
JV boys basketball practice
5:30p
Modified Boys Basketball
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7
9:00a
Black Cow - Community meeting
9:00a
CHHS PTSA SAT Practice Tests
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Winter Track
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling practice
9:00a
Wrestling (JV Tournament)
10:00a
JV boys basketball practice
12:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball walk through