Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:49 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9:00a
Baseball clinic
1:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
9
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
Softball Breakfast fundraiser
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Parent Meeting/Tanya Thibideau
8:00a
SFC Meeting
10:30a
CET - Skype Observation - Cori Breitstein
11:00a
RN CSE Meeting
2:00p
Meeting with CHHS Staff - Dr. O'Connell
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Critical Friends Meeting
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JV/Varsity Girls BB - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys BB - Practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Youth Wrestling
8:00p
BOE - Communication Committee Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Soccer
10
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:10a
Senior CHAP Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CHHS - Dr. O'Connell Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV Boys BB - Practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
CHHS - National Board
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
11
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
CET - PTA
9:30a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Palencsar)
11:00a
Varsity Softball "A" Day Lunches
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
PVC - Girls Scouts Meeting (Ms. Holzman/Ms. Morrissey's Group)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Ski
4:30p
modified Indoor Track
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
5:00p
Croton All Stars
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CHHS Grade 9/10 Parent Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Soccer
12
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
PVC - Janet Cook Testing
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
PVC - parent training (Mr. Klugherz)
1:00p
PVC - Parent Meeting (Ms. Bonilla)
2:00p
DBT Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Varsity Ski
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Admin Council meeting
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:00p
Varsity/jv girls basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Dr. O'Connell
7:15p
CHEF
7:30p
TCBL game
13
6:15a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CET - 4th Grade Colonial Fair Day
9:00a
Strategic Coherence Planning Committee Meeting - Planning Retreat 1
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
5:00p
Croton All Stars
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Mr. CHHS
14
8:00a
JV Boys BB - Practice
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
11:00a
Challenger's clinic
11:00a
Cheer practice
12:30p
Cheerleading
5:30p
Varsity Boys BB - Practice