Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:30a
Harry Chapin Memorial Run Against Hunger
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
16
9:00a
Community Forum - Superintendent
10:00a
CHHS Community Performance - Danish Girl's Choir
11:00a
STAR Club Bake Sale
12:00p
Varsity Football
1:00p
Building & Grounds Maintenance - CET Field
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Community Forum - CHHS Teachers
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
4:00p
Community Forum - Bldg Administration
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Modified Cross Country
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Cheer Practice
17
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee at 9:00 a.m.
9:10a
CHHS CHAP Activity Fair
1:00p
Building & Grounds Maintenance - CET Field
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:15p
CHHS Tech Committee
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
4:00p
CPR/1ST Aide - Luann Picciardi
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
7:30p
BOE Meeting - Work Session
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
18
6:30a
Football Practice
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
9:00a
PVC - PVC SERT Meeting 9- 11 a.m (Room 416)
10:45a
SUNY Geneseo
12:00p
PVC - Parent Meeting (Mr. Klugherz)
1:00p
Building & Grounds Maintenance - CET Field
2:30p
parent teacher meeting
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
Cheer Scrimmage - Section I Cheer Association
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer
4:30p
JV Volleyball
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
19
8:00a
CET - ELA Data Analysis w/Karen Alevy (4th Grade)
8:00a
College Visit/George Washington U
8:00a
Culture of Respect Campus Leadership Team
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:30a
CET - Parent Training
11:00a
Culture of Respect - PVC
1:00p
Building & Grounds Maintenance - CET Field
2:30p
Brownie Troop 1197 Monthly meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
Campus Leadership Team - Culture of Respect
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:15p
Modified Football
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball Meeting
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
varsity wrestling
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
7:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination PARENT Meeting
20
7:00a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
8:00a
Meeting
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
9:00a
College Visit Syracuse/UVM
9:30a
PVC - Glenn K. Meeting
11:00a
Community Forum
1:00p
Building & Grounds Maintenance - CET Field
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting on Fridays for October
3:15p
Mod Cross Country
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball
4:45p
Modified Field Hockey
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance
6:00p
JV Volleyball
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
21
6:30a
MAINTENANCE WORK - PLUMBING
8:00a
Swim - League Champs
8:30a
Croton Ayso
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
10:00a
Varsity Football -
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer - Playoffs
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance