Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:15a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
10:00a
V GSOCF vs. WESTLAKE HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
V BSOC vs VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
15
8:00a
APPC Interviews
10:00a
Karen Gatto Mtg
10:15a
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 4
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
11:20a
Guidance Meeting
12:30p
PVC-Resolution Meeting/Karen Gatto
1:10p
Field maintenance
1:30p
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 8 and 9
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
3:30p
CHHS - National Board Cohort
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSW Practice
4:15p
VALHALLA HS @ JV GSOCF(LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH @ RYE RED TEAM (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V FH @ WHITE PLAINS HS (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSOCF @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ IRVINGTON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ IRVINGTON HS (NON-LEAGUE)
7:00p
BOE Meeting - Executive Session
7:00p
V BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:30p
Booster Club Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
16
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee
10:37a
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 4
12:00p
CET - Run Against Hunger Assoc.
1:10p
Field maintenance
1:37p
PVC - Brett Bowden and Visitor (3rd floor gym) Periods 8 and 9
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:45p
CET - Sustainability Committee
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH @ H GREELEY (SEVEN BRIDGES MS) (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF PEEKSKILL HS @ Woodside
4:15p
M GTN @ GARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V FH @ HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSOCF@ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HALDANE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY CROTON HARMON(+3) @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC WESTLAKE HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW CROTON-HARMON HS @ HORACE GREELEY HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CET - Principal's Coffee
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:30p
Board of Education Work Session
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
17
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:15a
PVC - Quebec Club (Breakfast Bake Sales)
8:00a
CHHS - LCI Cohort 2 Work
8:30a
PVC - Student Council Elections in the 3rd floor gym
9:00a
CET - Principal's Coffee
9:30a
CPSE Inital Mtg
10:00a
A.C. Meeting
11:00a
CHHS Security Meeting
11:30a
Supt. Advisory Committee Mtg.
1:10p
Field maintenance
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
V GSW Practice
4:15p
M GTN @ Rye Neck HS
4:15p
V FH @ RYE NECK HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC vs WALTER PANAS HS
4:30p
JV GSOCF PEEKSKILL HS @ SPENCER FIELD
4:30p
Varsity & JV Volleyball @ Haldane
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:45p
CHHS Financial Aid/FAFSA Presentation
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
V BSOC @ Edgemont
8:00p
CHOOSE Introductory Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
18
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CHHS - LCI Cohort 1 Work
8:00a
CHHS Mass Study Hall
10:50a
CET - Parent Conference Call-Kelly Banas
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:15p
CET - Specials Teachers/Counselors Meeting
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH IRVINGTON HS @ CET FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF PLEASANTVILLE HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN NORTH SALEM HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC VALHALLA HS @ SPENCER FIELD (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW FOX LANE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:15p
CET - PTA Gen'l Mtg
19
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:30a
Superintendent's Hearing
9:40a
PVC - Reading Celebration (Dan Large)
12:00p
Mod Boys Soccer
1:10p
Field maintenance
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting (10/12 and 10/19)
4:15p
M BSOC vs. BRIARCLIFF (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF WESTLAKE HS @ MANES (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY @ PORT CHESTER HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW Practice
5:00p
CHHS Booster Club
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
6:00p
PVC - Friday Night Stripes - PTA's Recreational Evening for PVC Students
6:00p
V VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Edgemont
20
8:00a
CHHS Booster Club
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:00a
V GVB Tournament @ Walter Panas HS
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
9:00a
Section I Coaches Invitational @ Bowdoin State Park
9:30a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
10:00a
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
10:00a
JV GSOCF@ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
10:00a
V FH vs. Valhalla
1:00p
Croton AYSO
1:30p
V FB BLIND BROOK HS @ Spencer Field (LEAGUE)
2:00p
G VSWM Horace Greeley HS @ Boys & Girls Club Mt. Kisco