Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
21-27
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:30a
Harry Chapin Memorial Run
8:15a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
V GSOC @ Yonkers Montessori Academy
22
7:30a
CHHS Sunshine Faculty Breakfast
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
Big Buddy meeting
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
PVC - Parent Coffee at 8:15 a.m.
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment (10/22 and 10/24/2018)
10:00a
Karen Gatto Counselor's Mtg
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
3:15p
V XCTY Practice @ Croton Gorge
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Crazy Chemistry
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Let's Knit
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
Girls Modified Tennis @ Hastings
4:15p
M BSOC vs. Peekskill Red
4:15p
M GSOCF @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Valhalla
4:30p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M FH @ RYE BLACK TEAM (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Pleasantville
7:00p
Spain 2019 parent meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
23
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
8:30a
CET - World Language
9:00a
CHOOSE meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
11:00a
UVM College Visit
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
V Girls Soccer @ North Salem Playoff
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
PVC - New Professionals Follow-Up
3:30p
V Field Hocky @ Bronxville
4:15p
M GSOCF @ POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Clay Tuesdays - YMCA
7:00p
Lectures Series - China YMCA
7:00p
Lunch Committee
7:45p
Knitting Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Drawing Tuesdays - YMCA
8:00p
Tai Chi - YMCA
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
24
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment (10/22 and 10/24/2018)
9:00a
Social Emotional Mtg
11:30a
Supt's Advisory Committee Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout-Daisy Troop#2267
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Fun with Science
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Soccer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M BSOC VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSW Practice
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor adult soccer
25
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
10:00a
CSE Meeting
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gyms
3:00p
PVC - Badminton Club
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:15p
M GSOCF @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN PEARL RIVER HS @ CET TENNIS COURTS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSW Practice
4:30p
M FB DOBBS FERRY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Rehearsals
6:00p
CYL
6:30p
Varsity Wresting - Open mats
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
26
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - TC Planning
1:10p
Field maintenance
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
Varsity XC Meet @ Croton Point Park
4:15p
M BSOC vs. Pocantico @ Manes
4:15p
M FH OSSINING HS @ CET FIELD(LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB POCANTICO HILLS SCHOOL @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:15p
Mod Girls Soccer vs. Briarcliff
4:15p
V GSW Practice
5:00p
CHHS Booster Club
5:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance(7:30pm)
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
5:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Westlake
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
27
8:00a
CHHS Booster Club
8:00a
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
8:30a
Croton AYSO
8:30a
Croton Recreation
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
9:00a
Croton-Harmon Tennis Association
9:00a
JV & Var Baseball
12:00p
Croton AYSO
1:00p
CHHS Fall Drama Performance(1:00 pm and 7:30 pm)