Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
12:00p
AYSO - Soccer Games
12:00p
Croton Little League
14
Columbus Day
7:40a
CET - Band Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Strings
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - Strings
2:50p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
2:50p
PVC - Coding Club (Ms. Brennan)
2:50p
PVC - PVC PRIDE Club Meetings
3:00p
Interscholastic School Sports Use
3:00p
Open Weight Room
3:00p
PVC - Math Olympiads/Math Club I (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Social Action Club (Ms. Herbert)
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club (Ms. Jamison/Ms. Lewis)
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club (Ms. Lewis/Ms. Jamison)
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
V. Football & Lift
15
7:40a
CET - Band Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Chorus Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Strings
9:00a
CHHS Principal's Coffee
9:30a
APPC Interviews
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - Strings
2:30p
Student Activities Mtg.
2:50p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
2:50p
PVC - INDE Club Meetings (Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
Interscholastic School Sports Use
3:00p
Open Weight Room
3:00p
PVC - Art Club (Ms. Ault)
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Mr. Large) *****DRAMA CLUB will NOT meet during Spring Musical Rehearsals****
3:00p
PVC - Jazz Band (Ms. Dwyer)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays)
3:15p
Culture of Respect
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Toy Design & Painting
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Acrylic Painting Studio
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Creative Writing
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Peaceful Warriors Yoga
4:15p
M FH BRONXVILLE BLUE @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF BRIARCLIFF HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Cross Country League Meet @ Croton Point Park
4:30p
JV GSOCF CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ YONKERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY (NON-LEAGUE)
4:30p
Weight Training - BBB
5:30p
Open Gym - BBB
6:00p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CHHS Fall Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
YMCA - Clay Class
7:15p
GVBB Open Gyms
7:45p
YMCA - Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation Basketball
16
7:40a
CET - Band Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Strings
8:00a
Lauren Carroll Mtg.
8:30a
CET - Admin Council Mtg
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2267
2:30p
CET - Croton Recreation - Games
2:30p
CET - Strings
2:30p
Harry Chapin Memorial Run - Pre-race Registration
2:50p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
2:55p
PVC - Fencing Program
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
Interscholastic School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meeting
3:00p
V Girls Tennis
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Art of Paper Cutting
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Creative Journal Making
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Intro to Guitar
4:15p
M GTN CROTON-HARMON HS @ GARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (LEAGUE)
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer @ Pawling
4:15p
Modified Girls Tennis @ Hastings
4:15p
V FH CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRONXVILLE (LEAGUE)
4:15p
V GSOCF HALDANE HS(+1) @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (TOURNAMENT)
4:30p
JV GSOCF CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
M XCTY H GREELEY (ROBT E BELL MS)(+2) @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
6:00p
V VB CROTON-HARMON HS @ BRIARCLIFF HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CHHS Fall Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Holy Name of Mary
7:15p
GVBB Open Gyms
7:30p
CHHS PTSA Meeting
8:00p
PVC - YMCA ADULT ENRICHMENT CLASS - DRAWING
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Pick Up Soccer (Adult)
17
7:30a
PVC - Morning Movement Program (Ms. Stark)
7:40a
CET - Band Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Strings
8:00a
CET - RtI Meeting Tier 3
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - Strings
2:30p
Student Activities Mtg.
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Conference Tournament @ Edgemont
2:50p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Interscholastic School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays)
3:10p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:30p
CET - Kids Club
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Time Machine Island
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
MFB @ Felix Festa (Blue)
4:15p
JV BSOC @ BRIARCLIFF HS
4:15p
M FB T/B/A @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M FH CROTON-HARMON HS @ HASTINGS GREEN TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GSOCF CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Intro to Drawing
4:30p
V GSOCF WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V GSW CROTON-HARMON HS @ OUR LADY OF LOURDES HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Weight Training - BBB
5:30p
Open Gym - BBB
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:45p
BOE - Work Session
7:00p
CHHS Fall Musical Rehearsals
7:00p
Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Wrestling Open Mats
8:30p
Croton Recreation Basketball
18
7:30a
PVC - Morning Movement Program (Ms. Stark)
7:40a
CET - Band Rehearsal
7:40a
CET - Strings
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - CAA After School Program
2:30p
CET - Croton Recreation - Games
2:30p
CET - Strings
2:50p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Interscholastic School Sports Use
3:00p
Open Weight Room
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meetings
3:45p
PVC - Croton Academy of Arts - Intro to Afro-Cuban Drumming
4:00p
Harry Chapin Memorial Run - Drop off supplies
4:15p
M BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ VALHALLA HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M GTN CARMEL HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:15p
M VB VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV BSOC CROTON-HARMON HS @ WESTLAKE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GSOCF CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE) @ BRIARCLIFF HS
4:30p
JV VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
Modified Cross Country Port Chester Invitational
4:30p
V BSOC WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
5:00p
Croton Recreation - Flag Football Practice
5:30p
Open Gym - BBB
6:00p
V VB WESTLAKE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Varsity Football Practice
19
8:00a
Croton-Harmon Booster Club - Football Breakfast
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
8:30a
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Walter Panas
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
10:30a
V XC Section 1 Coaches Invitational
11:00a
JV GSOCF VALHALLA HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
12:00p
Croton Little League
12:30p
V FH PUTNAM VALLEY H.S. @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
12:45p
V GSOCF CONSOLATION(+3) @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (TOURNAMENT)
1:30p
V FB CROTON-HARMON HS @ HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL (NON-LEAGUE)
2:45p
AYSO - Soccer Practice (time changed to 2:45 PM)
3:00p
V GSOCF CHAMPIONSHIP(+3) @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (TOURNAMENT)