Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:41 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
29
th
-
Nov
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
30
TBD
Varsity Girls Swim Sectional Practice
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
NUREVA Training
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment 2018
10:45a
CET - Pumpkin Math
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
PVC - Parent Seminar (Vaping)
7:00p
Cheer Practice
31
Halloween
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:41a
Seal of Biliteracy Committee Meeting
10:15a
CET - Math Observation
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
Girls Basketball
7:00p
Croton Recreation - Basketball
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
1
6:30a
Football Practice
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
AFLAC Open Enrollment
8:00a
CHAP/VP Meeting
8:00a
PVC - 6th Grade Ms. Dillon's Classes Math Fair
8:00a
PVC - Meeting (Klugherz/Lewis/Parent)
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
8:15a
CET - G & R Workshop
8:15a
CET - VISITING PLANETARIUM
8:30a
CET - Social/Emotional Curr Mtg
9:00a
PVC - AFLAC Open Enrollment 2018
10:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair Training
12:00p
PVC - Sue Cerrato (Meeting with Advisors)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:45p
CET Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:15p
Mod Volleyball Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
4:15p
Modified Football
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
2
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:10a
CHHS Senior Class/CHOOSE Meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
1:30p
PVC - CSE Meeting (Klugherz)
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Development
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Elementary All-County Auditions 3:00 - 9:00 p.m. on Thursday 11/2/2017 / The SNOWDATE is 11/30/2017 ONLY IF NEEDED
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:15p
CHHS BPC Mtg.
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Main Office Conf. Room
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room# 206 (Ms. Romm's room)
3:30p
CET - Westchester Cnty School Music Assoc.
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Sectionals
6:00p
CYL
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
6:30p
varsity wrestling
7:30p
BOE Meeting - Regular Meeting
9:00p
CET - Book Fair Set-up by PTA & Custodians
3
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:00a
Field Maintenance
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meeting at 9:30 a.m.
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
11:00a
PVC - Ms. Samuels Visits PVC 11-2
2:30p
Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Baseball Fall Workout
3:00p
Boys Basketball Skill Session
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Soccer - Uniform Return
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Destination Imagination Meeting
3:20p
Mod Volleyball - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Flag Football - Croton Rec
6:00p
Volleyball - PRACTICE
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
4
7:30a
Tree Work
8:00a
CET - Book Fair
8:00a
Tree Work
8:30a
Croton Ayso
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
CHHS ACT Practice Test
12:00p
Croton Ayso