Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
26
th
-
Dec
2
nd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
12:45p
CET - Gr 3 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
1:00p
CET - Parent Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II with Phil Ranieri (Mondays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I Olympiads with Eric Schmidt
3:00p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club with Alison Romm
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Knit
3:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
7:00p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
CHHS Varsity & JV Soccer - Jon Weinstein
28
7:00a
CET - PICTURE RETAKE DAY
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
Science Professional Development with Helen Pashley
12:00p
Dr. O'Connell
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Mondays and Tuesdays) - PVC Library
2:55p
PVC - PVC Yearbook Club (Linda Jamison and Sue Lewis) - Tuesdays
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Matthew Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club with Ms. D'Amato (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt with Ms. Brennan 3:15 - 4:00 (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Ms. Fontana (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Drama Club for Grades 5 and 6 with Dan Large (Tuesdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band with Lisa Sable Dwyer (Tuesdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Airplane Pilots
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program - Let's Golf
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Pre-Destination Imagination
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Adult Education Pottery Classes
7:00p
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
7:00p
Policy Committee
7:30p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:45p
Adult Ed Knitting Class
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
29
7:15a
PVC - INDE Club with Katie Brennan (Wednesday MORNINGS)
7:15a
PVC - PVC PRIDE CLUB with Johanna Mustacchi (NOW ON WEDNESDAY MORNINGS)
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiads - Stella Landi-Lopez
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:00a
PVC - Wellness Workshops for 7th and 8th grades on Wednesdays (Periods 1 - 4)
8:00a
SFC Mtg.
11:45a
CET - Gr 4 - Stop Food Waste Team Mtg
2:30p
CET - Girl Scout Troop #1198
2:30p
Dr. O'Connell/Karen Gatto
2:30p
Forte Set up
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Kayla Morales (Wednesdays)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Drawing & Painting What We See
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Robotics
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Junior Explorers
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Students Who Sing
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys asketball
6:00p
Cortlandt Vipers
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Indoor Soccer
30
7:30a
CET - Grade 2 Math - Debbie Liebert
7:30a
CET - MATH CLASS
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Chorus
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
8:15a
CET - RTI Tier 3 Meeting
9:10a
CHHS Senior Class/CHOOSE Meeting
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
12:00p
Forte Set up
1:30p
PVC - Parent phone conference (Ms. Gerkhardt)
2:30p
Croton Community Coalition Meeting
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:00p
PVC - Anime Club with Phil Ranieri (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Elementary All-County Auditions 3:00 - 9:00 p.m. on Thursday 11/2/2017 / The SNOWDATE is 11/30/2017 ONLY IF NEEDED
3:00p
PVC - PVC Code Club with Katie Brennan (Thursdays)
3:00p
PVC - PVC International Club with Ms. Sirlin and Ms. D'Amato (Thursdays)
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-School House Chess
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Boys Swim - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
4th Floor Open Mic Night
1
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meeting (Friday Mornings at 7:15 A.M.) with Carrie Beja and Rachel Bonilla
7:40a
CET - Band
7:40a
CET - Strings
7:40a
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meeting at 9:30 a.m.
2:30p
CET - Daisy Girl Scout Troop #2348
2:35p
CET - Strings - Jane Parkhouse
3:00p
Mod & Var Wrestling- Practice
3:00p
Mod Girls Basketball - Practice
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - DI finance meeting with Sue Cerrato
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Winter Track- Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Dance
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Intro to Sewing Class
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Legos Builders Workshop
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Magic Genies
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Program-Tennis
4:30p
Mod Boys Basketball - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball - Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy name of Mary
2
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball - Practice (If no Cheer Competition)
9:00a
Winter Track [V] Yorktown Winter Classic
9:00a
Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball - Practice