Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 12:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
8:00a
Mayclim Basketball Tournament (see description for time-line of games)
19
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - GIFT GIVING
8:30a
CET - WORKSHOP - Visiting Speaker
10:10a
Dr. O'Connell meeting
10:30a
CHHS - Dr O'Connell
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
CHHS Spring Musical Audition Call-Back
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Game
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
20
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
Alpine
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - GIFT GIVING
8:00a
Guidance Meeting
8:00a
Parent Meeting with Leslie Troise
8:00a
SFC Meeting
8:30a
CET - WORKSHOP - Visiting Speaker
10:00a
CET - Holiday Luncheon (Lunch Aides)
11:30a
CHHS Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:15p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:00p
Varsity Boys basketball
4:30p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
4:30p
Varsity Boys basketball - PRACTICE
5:15p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
Varsity Wrestling
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation
21
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - GIFT GIVING
8:30a
CET - WORKSHOP - Visiting Speaker
9:00a
Board Development Committee
9:30a
Construction Manager RFP - Pre-Proposal Conference
9:40a
Georgetown University Student Ambassador Visit
10:00a
Interviews
1:00p
Facilities Holiday Party
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
8:30p
Croton Men's Soccer
22
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - GIFT GIVING
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
12:00p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
TCBL Practice
23
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
PVC - DARE Celebration (Coord. by Lauren Scollins)
8:30a
CET - Breakfast/Movie
11:30a
CHHS Alumni Luncheon
1:30p
CET - Holiday Sing a long
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
24
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
10:00a
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE