Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/4/2024 11:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
7:00a
Community Blood Drive
9:00a
Varsity girls basketball practice
5
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:15p
LATIC - Dr. O'Connell
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:00p
First Aid/CPR/AED class
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
6
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CHHS - Dr. O'Connell
8:45a
CET - MATH EXPO
9:00a
PVC - PVC Principal's Coffee at 9:00 a.m.
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
CHHS Spain Parent Meeting
7:00p
Focus Group Facilitated by Lynn Allen (Dr. Fuhrman's Meeting)
7:00p
Strategic Coherence Planning
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
7
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:40a
Career Speaker
8:45a
CET - MATH EXPO
9:00a
Board Development Committee
10:07a
Freshman Seminar
10:50a
Freshman Seminar
11:45a
Training
11:45a
Training
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Guidance Dept. Meeting
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track practice
3:15p
PVC - Girls Scouts Meeting (Ms. Holzman/Ms. Morrissey's Group)
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheerleading practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:30p
CET - Gizmos & Gadgets Galore
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
6:30p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
7:00p
CHHS Winter Concert
7:30p
CHHS SEPTA Meeting
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
8
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
SFC Meeting
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
CET - Candy Houses
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
Modified boys basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Alexander Hamilton Girls Basketball Tournament
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Modified girls basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Wreslting
5:30p
Croton All Stars
6:00p
Boys Elmsford Classic Basketball Tournament
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:15p
CHEF
8:30p
TCBL Game
9
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:45a
CET - Cookie Day
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
3:00p
Track practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
5:00p
CET - PTA Winter Craft Night
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling practice
6:00p
PVC - Student Council Dances (5th/6th Grade ***AND*** 7th/8th grade dances)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
JV boys basketball practice
10
7:45a
PVC - WESTCHESTER COUNTY SCHOOL MUSIC ASSOCIATION (**SATURDAY REQUEST** ) - SnowDate = 12/10/16
8:00a
JV boys basketball practice
9:00a
BOE - Communication Committee Meeting
9:00a
CHHS PTSA SAT Practice Tests
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
2:45p
Varsity basketball walk through
3:00p
Varsity Girls basketball
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball Alexander Hamilton Basketball Tournament