Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
30
th
2018
-
Jan
5
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
11:00a
V BBB PALISADE PREPARATORY HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (SCRIMMAGE)
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Math Club I / Math Olympiad (Mr. Schmidt)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri (**Now on Mondays)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings
1
New Year's Day
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
7:40a
CET - Grade 4 Chorus Rehearsals
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Art Club Meetings
3:00p
PVC - Chemistry Club
3:00p
PVC - Chess Club with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Drama Club (Grades 5 & 6) - the club takes a break during S.M. Rehearsals.
3:00p
PVC - High School Math Peer Tutoring (Mr. Ranieri)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II Meetings with Mr. Ranieri
3:00p
PVC - Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - SEPTA Kids Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
2
6:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
7:00a
PVC - PRIDE CLUB Meetings on Wednesday Mornings
7:30a
CET - Math Olympiad
9:15a
CHAP Mtg.
2:30p
Croton Recreation
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Teen Leadership Council Meetings (every other Wed.)
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:00p
Cortlandt Soccer - Vipers
3
7:20a
PVC - International Club (Ms. Sirlin) - Thursday Mornings
7:30a
CET - 3rd Grade - Early Morning Math
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:15a
CET - School-Wide Assembly
1:00p
CET - WEBINAR FOR XELLO
2:30p
Croton Recreation
2:30p
SAF Meetings
2:55p
PVC - Homework Club (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
PVC - Select Chorus with Mr. Katzman (Thursdays)
3:15p
BPC Meeting
3:15p
PAS Auto Driver's Ed Classes
3:15p
PVC Building Planning Council Meetings - 3:15 p.m. (PVC Main Office Conference Room)
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:15p
M GBB HASTINGS WHITE TEAM @ PVC (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV GBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
6:00p
Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
V GBB PLEASANTVILLE HS @ CROTON-HARMON HS (LEAGUE)
6:15p
JV BBB CROTON-HARMON HS @ PLEASANTVILLE HS (LEAGUE)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education - Regular Meeting
4
7:15a
PVC - Student Council Meetings (Friday Mornings)
7:30a
PVC - Michael Moses and Eileen Stark (PT Group)
8:00a
CET - TC Planning
9:30a
PVC - SEPTA Meetings
11:00a
Communications Committee Meeting
2:30p
CET - Brownie Troop #2348
2:30p
Croton Recreation - After School
2:30p
PVC - DI to meet with Sue Cerrato
3:00p
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
3:00p
Interscholastic Middle School Sports Use
3:00p
PVC - Childrenspace at PVC after school program (Each School Day) - Jim Barrett = Director
3:00p
Ski Team Meeting/Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Fridays)
4:15p
M BBB B Team @ HASTINGS WHITE TEAM (LEAGUE)
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
4:30p
PVC - Ms. Kooney's DI Team Practices/Meetings (4:30 - 6p.m.)
4:30p
V Ski Practice @ West Point
4:30p
Varsity Track Meet @ RCC DENDY II
5:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ Port Chester
7:00p
CYO Holy Name of Mary
5
7:30a
Ayso - Winter Clinic
8:00a
Interscholastic HS Sports Use
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Black Cow w/BOE
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling Tournament @ Somers