Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 1:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
2
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Ski Team
5:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
5:00p
JV boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
4
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
11:45a
PVC - Destination Imagination Finance Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Student Lunch Program Meeting with BOE
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity wrestling
3:15p
LATIC - Dr. O'Connell
3:30p
Cheerleading practice
4:30p
JV/V girls basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
5
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
French Club Meeting
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room 206
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV boys basketball practice
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting (If overflow from community room)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:30p
TCBL
6
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS Round Robin(Tentative)
8:00a
PVC - Meetings (Glenn Klugherz)
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:00p
Varsity wrestling practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer Competition
4:00p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:45p
JV/V girls basketball practice
4:45p
JV boys basketball practice
5:30p
Modified Boys Basketball
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7
9:00a
Black Cow - Community meeting
9:00a
CHHS PTSA SAT Practice Tests
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Winter Track
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling practice
9:00a
Wrestling (JV Tournament)
10:00a
JV boys basketball practice
12:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball walk through
8
9:00a
Baseball clinic
1:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
9
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
Softball Breakfast fundraiser
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Parent Meeting/Tanya Thibideau
8:00a
SFC Meeting
10:30a
CET - Skype Observation - Cori Breitstein
11:00a
RN CSE Meeting
2:00p
Meeting with CHHS Staff - Dr. O'Connell
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Critical Friends Meeting
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JV/Varsity Girls BB - Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys BB - Practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Youth Wrestling
8:00p
BOE - Communication Committee Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Soccer
10
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:10a
Senior CHAP Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CHHS - Dr. O'Connell Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV Boys BB - Practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
CHHS - National Board
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
11
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
CET - PTA
9:30a
PVC - Parent Meeting (Palencsar)
11:00a
Varsity Softball "A" Day Lunches
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
PVC - Girls Scouts Meeting (Ms. Holzman/Ms. Morrissey's Group)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Ski
4:30p
modified Indoor Track
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
5:00p
Croton All Stars
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CHHS Grade 9/10 Parent Meeting
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Soccer
12
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
PVC - Janet Cook Testing
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
PVC - parent training (Mr. Klugherz)
1:00p
PVC - Parent Meeting (Ms. Bonilla)
2:00p
DBT Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC - Spring Musical "Music Man" AUDITIONS (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday this week)
3:00p
Track- Practice
3:00p
Varsity Ski
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Admin Council meeting
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:00p
Varsity/jv girls basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Dr. O'Connell
7:15p
CHEF
7:30p
TCBL game
13
6:15a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CET - 4th Grade Colonial Fair Day
9:00a
Strategic Coherence Planning Committee Meeting - Planning Retreat 1
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
5:00p
Croton All Stars
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Mr. CHHS
14
8:00a
JV Boys BB - Practice
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
11:00a
Challenger's clinic
11:00a
Cheer practice
12:30p
Cheerleading
5:30p
Varsity Boys BB - Practice
15
9:00a
Baseball clinic
12:30p
Varsity Winter Track League III A
16
Martin Luther King Day
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling practice
10:00a
JV boys basketball practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
7:00p
Cheer practice
17
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
7:30a
China Exchange Student Meetings
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Mod Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Mod Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
18
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
China Exchange Student Meetings
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:30a
parent meeting
10:45a
Meeting with Devin Thornburg/students
1:00p
CET - Devin Thornburg Meet
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:30p
Faculty Meeting with Devin Thornburg and Karen Gatto
2:30p
Parent meeting Tanya Thibideau
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Cross Building
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:30p
CHHS Auditorium Set-up
4:30p
Varsity Ski
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling
5:30p
Dr. O'Connell
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CHHS Panel Discussion
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Soccer
19
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
China Exchange Student Meetings
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
PVC - PVC PTA Meetings
11:30a
STAR Club MLK Informational Table
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:30p
CHHS China Club Mtg.
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:00p
First aid/cpr
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
BOE Work Session
8:30p
TCBL game
20
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
Varsity Softball G Day Breakfast
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
SFC Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Ski Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:15p
Driver's Education Orientation
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
9:00p
Cheer team bonding
21
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
9:00a
Croton AYSO Winter Soccer Clinic
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
10:00a
Varsity Cheer - PRACTICE
10:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Challenger's clinic Snow date
22
9:00a
Baseball clinic
9:00a
Ski Practice
1:00p
Cheer practice/clinic
23
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
2:30p
Parent meeting-Leslie Troise
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls basketball practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:30p
JV girls basketball
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Varsity Cheer - PRACTICE
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Soccer
24
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
LCI - CHHS
11:00a
CSE Mtg.
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
5:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
Lunch Committee
7:00p
Spring Musical Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
25
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
LCI - CHHS
9:30a
CET - Skype Observation
12:00p
Varsity track practice
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice
3:30p
Cheer practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
4:30p
modified Indoor Track
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
5:00p
JV boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basektball
6:00p
Varsity Cheer
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:30p
TCBL
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Soccer
26
Regents Testing
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
Varsity Softball G Day Breakfast
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Projections Meeting - Karen Gatto
8:00a
SFC Meeting
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Board Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #1197
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
jv/varsity girls basketball practice
3:00p
track practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Ski
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
JV boys basketball practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Croton Recreation Youth Wrestling
8:30p
TCBL game
27
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV boys basketball practice
3:00p
Modified track practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
Cheer practice
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Modified girls basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
28
Hoops for Heroes
9:00a
Black Cow - Community meeting
9:00a
CHHS PTSA SAT Practice Tests
9:00a
Croton AYSO Winter Soccer Clinic
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling
29
9:00a
Baseball clinic
30
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
11:00a
Varsity Softball "A" Day Lunches
12:00p
CET - CSE Meeting
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified boys basketball practice
3:00p
New Teacher Orientation and LATIC
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Ski
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:15p
Dr. O'Connell Task Force
3:15p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
Croton Ayso
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer practice
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Soccer
31
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
PVC - Computer Lab Aide Meeting with Deba
9:30a
CET - PTA
10:00a
PVC - CSE Meetings
11:45a
CET - Stop Food Waste Task Force - Grade 4
12:15p
CET - Stop Food Waste Task Force - Grade 2
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified Girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
Track practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Varsity Girls basketball practice
3:30p
Varsity wrestling scrimmage
4:15p
Modified Wrestling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
Spain 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Basketball
1
Student Interviews/Meetings
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:45a
CET - Dr. Glenn - Dental Visit
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:30p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling scrimmage
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball practice
3:30p
Cheer practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
5:00p
CHHS PTSA SAT Prep Class
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:00p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
5:00p
JV boys basketball practice
5:30p
PVC - Parent Meeting for Quebec Trip (Ms. Barnes)
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
Croton Ayso
8:30p
Croton Recreation - Adult Soccer
2
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Lab aide meeting
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
11:30a
CHHS - Bi-Literacy meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified girls basketball practice
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Spring Musical Practices (Mondays/Tuesdays/Thursdays) - Mr. Large/Ms. Barnes
3:00p
Track practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling scrimmage
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
LATIC - Dr. O'Connell
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room 206
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Modified boys basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Croton Recreation Youth Wrestling
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:30p
TCBL game
3
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
PVC - SEPTA Board Meetings
10:30a
Karen Meeting
12:16p
Curriculum Coordinator Meeting
1:00p
CET - Stop Food Waste Task Force - Grade 3
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Track Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:15p
JV/V Girls basketball practice
3:30p
Cheer practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball
4:30p
JV Boys basketball practice
5:00p
Croton All Stars
5:15p
varsity boys basketball practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling practice
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:00p
Wrestling dinner
4
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling practice
9:00a
Croton AYSO Winter Soccer Clinic
9:00a
Croton Recreation - Basketball
9:00a
modified Indoor Track
10:00a
Cheer practice
10:00a
JV/V Girls basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys basketball
1:00p
JV Boys basketball
6:00p
CHHS Shakespeare Rehearsals
6:00p
Varsity Winter Track Class C Sectionals