Croton-Harmon Union Free School District
CHUFSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
TBD
Varsity Cross Country
12:00p
Croton Ayso
1:00p
Cheer practice
31
Halloween
7:30a
CET - Faculty Breakfast
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball Open Gym
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
1
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
12:00p
CET - World Language Mtg
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey
4:00p
CPR/First Aid re-certification class
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Field Hockey
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
CHEF Meeting
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:30p
Girls basketball open gym
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
2
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
9:00a
Board Development Committee
11:00a
CET - PTA Registration Training for Book Fair
2:15p
CSEA UNIT 9159 Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Spring Musical Meeting
3:15p
Co-curricular Discussion
3:15p
modified cheer practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
3
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
CHHS PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
CET - Principal Budget Meeting
9:30a
Counselors Meeting
1:00p
CET - SERT Mtg w/Altaris
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
JV boys basketball meeting
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:00p
CET - PTA Book Fair
4:00p
Winter Coaches meeting
4:15p
Modified Volleyball
5:00p
Boys basketball
5:00p
Varsity boys basketball Meeting
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:30p
TCBL
4
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CHHS SERT Meeting with Altaris
8:30a
CET - CSE Meeting
10:40a
Strategic planning sub-committee meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Varsity boys basketball Open Gym
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Student Meetings (10/21, 10/28, 11/4)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Soccer
4:15p
Modified Girls Soccer
5:00p
CET - PTA Book Fair
7:00p
CHHS SEPTA Movie Night
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
5
8:30a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Varsity Softball/Booster Club
10:30a
Cross Country Class C Championships
12:00p
Croton Ayso
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Croton Ayso
7
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:30a
PVC - CSE Meeting
1:00p
SUNY Albany
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Boys basketball
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:00p
First aid cpr class
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Booster club fall sports awards night
7:00p
CHHS PTSA Information Session with Catalyst
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
8
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:00a
CET - PTA Conferences w/Special Area Teachers
8:00a
Sophomore Car Wash
9:00a
Effective Communication - Diane Chaissan
2:00p
Custodial Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
5:00p
Croton Ayso
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
modified cheer practice
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
7:30p
Girls basketball open gym
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
9
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:30a
CET - PTA Book Fair
10:30a
Meeting with Karen Gatto
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:45p
CET - Faculty Meeting
3:00p
CHHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:15p
PVC - Girls Scouts Meeting (Ms. Holzman/Ms. Morrissey's Group)
3:15p
modified cheer practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
7:00p
Shakespeare Workshop
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
10
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
Career Speaker
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
CET - PTA Book Fair
8:30a
CHEF Westchester Roundtable Meeting
10:00a
PVC - CSE Meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Boys basketball
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Varsity Ski Meeting
3:15p
PVC - PVC Building Planning Council Meeting
6:00p
croton youth lacrosse
6:30p
Croton HS Wrestling Program
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:15p
CHEF
8:30p
TCBL
11
Veteran's Day
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
12
7:30a
Cheer practice
8:30a
Croton Ayso Practice
8:30a
Croton Recreation - Flag Football
9:00a
Cheerleading
12:00p
Croton Ayso
13
12:00p
Croton Ayso
14
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
PVC - PVC Picture Retakes
8:45a
Strategic Planning Teacher Focus Group
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Critical Friends Meeting
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Dr, O'Connell
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
15
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS Photo Retakes
8:00a
LCI - PVC
9:00a
CHHS Senior Class Meeting
10:00a
Strategic Coherence- Group 5 meeting
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
Croton Ayso
5:00p
PVC - Fundraiser (International Club/Quebec) - 11/15 and 11/22 during evening conferences
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:00p
PVC - PVC Parent Coffee (During Evening Conferences)
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
16
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
LCI - PVC
9:00a
PVC - Glenn (Meetings 9 and 10)
1:30p
PVC - 7th Grade Newspaper Project/Presentations (Periods 8 and 9)
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Cross Building
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:15p
PPS Staff Bereavement Training
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Parent Training
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
6:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
7:00p
CET - PTA Meeting
7:00p
Shakespeare Workshop
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
17
Thanksgiving Potluck Luncheon
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
CET - Grade 2 Concert for School
1:00p
SELC
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #2348
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
National Board
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
SFC Ping Pong Tournament
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
7:30p
BOE Work Session
18
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - Life is Good Coffee
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CHHS PTSA Principal's Coffee
8:45a
CET - Grade 2 Concert for Parents
9:00a
PVC - CSE Meetings (one at 9 a.m. and one at 11 a.m.)
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
5:30p
Wrestling Practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
19
7:45a
PVC - WESTCHESTER COUNTY SCHOOL MUSIC ASSOCIATION (**SATURDAY REQUEST** ) - SnowDate = 12/10/16
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
9:00a
Wrestling
10:00a
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
12:00p
Croton Ayso
20
11:00a
JV/Varsity boys basketball scrimmage
12:00p
Croton Ayso
21
CHHS HODG Breakfast/Lunch
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
CET - Meeting-Non-Punitive Disc.
10:30a
CET - Thanksgiving Feast
10:30a
CHHS HODG Assembly
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts - Brownie Mtg - Suzanne McGann
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
CHHS HODG Induction Ceremony
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV/Varsity girls basketball practice
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
7:00p
Shakespeare Workshop
7:30p
BOE - Communication Committee Meeting
8:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting
22
7:15a
CET Picture Retake Day
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
1:00p
CET - LEXIA Training
1:00p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
PVC - Fundraiser (International Club/Quebec) - 11/15 and 11/22 during evening conferences
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
6:00p
Shakespeare Auditions
7:00p
Croton Recreation
7:30p
Advocacy Committee Meeting
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
23
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:45a
PVC - PVC 6th Grade Movie presentation
11:30a
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
11:30a
JV Boys basketball practice
11:30a
Track Practice
11:30a
Wrestling Practice
1:30p
Cheer - Practice
1:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
24
Thanksgiving
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
9:00a
CET - Turkey Trot
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
25
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling practice
10:00a
JV Boys basketball practice
12:00p
Varsity Boys basketball practice
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
26
9:00a
Girls basketball scrimmage
11:00a
JV/V boys basketball Scrimmage
27
28
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
SFC Meeting
2:30p
CET - Cello Class
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
JV and Varsity Lacrosse Interest meeting
3:00p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - Math Club II (Mr. Ranieri) 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
3:00p
PVC - PVC Math Club I/Olympiad Meetings with Mr. E. Schmidt
3:00p
PVC = PVC PRIDE CLUB (Ms. Mustacchi) Meets on Mondays
3:00p
PVC Yearbook Club Meetings
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball - Scrimmage
4:30p
JV girls basketball scrimmage
4:30p
Modified Wrestling - Practice
4:30p
Modified boys basketball - PRACTICE
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball scrimmage
7:00p
CSC Varsity Boys Soccer - Jonathan Weinstein
7:00p
Cheer - Practice
29
7:15a
PVC - PVC Student Council Meetings (Ms. Akhondzadeh / Ms. Wellman)
7:30a
CET - Violin Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
9:30a
Preschool Tea
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CET - PTA Snacks for Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Modified boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - 5th/6th Grade Drama Club (Mr. Large)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Art Club Meetings (Ms. D'Amato)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Chess Club Meetings with Mr. Zinman
3:00p
PVC - PVC Jazz Band Meetings with Ms. Sable
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:10p
PVC - PVC Computer Coding Club (with Ms. Fontana)
3:10p
PVC - Social Action Club Meetings (Ms. Romm)
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
4:30p
Modified Wrestling - Practice
5:00p
CET - Parent/Teacher Conferences(Night)
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:00p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Venom (Eastern NY Youth Soccer)
7:00p
Croton Recreation Basketball Clinic
7:00p
YMCA - Let's Knit Together
7:00p
YMCA - Life Drawing
7:00p
YMCA - Pottery
8:30p
Croton Rec - Open Gym
30
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:55a
Freshman Seminar
7:55a
Freshman Seminar
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:00a
CET - World Language Mtg
10:07a
Freshman Seminar
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - Girl Scouts (Brownie Meetings)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
CHHS Spring Musical Meeting
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Teen Leadership Council Meetings with Ms. Martin
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:15p
CET - CTA Meeting
3:15p
Ski Practice
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
4:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
4:30p
JV/Varsity Basketball scrimmage
4:30p
Modified Boys Wrestling - Practice
6:30p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
6:30p
Cortlandt Soccer Club - Vipers
7:00p
CHHS College Symposium
8:30p
Croton Rec Men's soccer
1
7:25a
CET - Early Morning Math
7:30a
CET - Cello Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
8:15a
CET - Tier 3 RtI Meetings
8:30a
Student Focus Groups
9:30a
CET - PTA
10:07a
Freshman Seminar
1:00p
Freshman Seminar
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
2:55p
PVC - PVC Homework Club (Ms. Johnson/Ms. Jamison)
3:00p
CHHS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
Driver' Education
3:00p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
PVC - PVC Club Dirt (with Ms. Brennan)
3:00p
PVC - PVC Select Chorus (Mr. Katzman)
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
CHHS BPC Meeting
3:15p
PVC - Building Planning Council Meeting in Room 206
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Health and Safety Committee Meeting
4:30p
Modified Wrestling - Practice
4:30p
Modified boys basketball - PRACTICE
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
6:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
8:30p
TCBL Game
2
7:25a
PVC - PVC International Club Meetings (Friday Mornings - Ms. Sirlin/Ms. D'Amato)
7:30a
CET - String Class
7:30a
CET - String Class
8:00a
CET - French Classes
2:30p
CET - Childrenspace (After School Program)
2:30p
CET - String Class
3:00p
Childrenspace at PVC (After School Program)
3:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball PRACTICE
3:00p
Modified boys basketball - PRACTICE
3:00p
Track - Practice
3:10p
PVC - Destination Imagination Practices (Rooms 401, 402, 403 and 407)
3:30p
CET - YMCA After School Programs
3:30p
Cheer - Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls basketball - PRACTICE
4:30p
Modified Wrestling - Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
5:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
JV boys basketball practice
7:00p
CYO Holy Name Of Mary
3
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball PRACTICE
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Track - Big Chill Relays
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball PRACTICE
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball PRACTICE